Centre News

16 Mar 2021

FINAL RESULTS Mens & Womens CH of CHS Fours

In the Men's event the winners are Waikanae Beach 15-7 over Paraparaumu Beach.

 

In the Women's event the winners are Paraparaumu Beach 22-5 over Waikanae. 

 

Full results are available on the Events Page here under the respective Men or Women CoC event name.

9 May 2021

The Mens & Womens Triples being played Sat-Sun 22-23rd May 2021 at Otaki BC will also start at 9am.  The Draws are available on the Events Page here under the respective Men or Women CoC event name.

(Draw name minor edits & rink number corrections made 10 May)

9 May 2021

Men & Womens CH of CHS JUNIOR SINGLES - Venue UPDATE

The event postponed from 7th March will now be played Sunday 30th May 2021.

The venue will be Raumati BC, Matatua Rd, Raumati Beach starting at 9am.

02 May 2021
WKWM 5yr & Under Reps RESULTS 
The Bowls Wellington website has the results available.
In the Men's event Wellington were the winners on differential ahead of Manawatu, then Wairarapa in 3rd again on differential ahead of Kapiti Coast.
In the Women's event Wairarapa were the winners ahead of Wellington, in turn a single point above Manawatu who were in turn ahead of Kapiti Coast.
If my maths is correct, this has combined results of Wellington (30 pts), Manawatu (29 pts), Wairarapa (24 pts) and Kapiti (13 pts). 
Results page links for Men (available here) and Women (available here) are on the Bowls Wgtn website.  
 
01 May 2021
MAY NEWSLETTER 
The Centre's May 2021 Newsletter is now available.  Go to the 'Newsletters' page (here) and select the current month or any other of the available publications.  
Many thanks again to Ken H for editing this for us.
28 April 2021
NORTH vs SOUTH
The summary results for today's play show a victory to the South teams.
South - 44 pts,  +95 diff  344 ends
North - 22 pts, -67 diff  301 ends
Details of the results will be posted as soon as they are available.
The draws and programs remain available.  Mens Program (here) and Womens Program (here).
21 April 2021
WOMENS TEAM - WKWM 5Yr & Under 

The women's team for this junior representative event on Saturday 1st May 2021 has been announced.  It can been seen via the "Rep Teams" button linked here.

 
MENS TEAM - WKWM 5Yr & Under 

The men's team for this junior representative event on Saturday 1st May 2021 has been announced.  It can been seen via the "Rep Teams" button linked here.

18 April 2021   
Repeated ANNOUNCEMENT - BKC Centre Officers for 2021-22 Year

The Centre needs to appoint Officers for the 2021-22 Season at or before the AGM in July this year.

Applications & Nominations for positions will open next week and most close on 30 May 2021.

As both Clubs & individual members of the Centre please start consideration and discussions among your groups, clubs and friends for suitable candidates.

Positions are for Elected Officers, those of President, Vice President and (new this year) the Convenor of the Tournament Committee.   There are also positions for Appointed Officers, 3x Board Members (available on rotation) and for the Convenor of Selectors - Mens Reps Teams.

This is an important opportunity to make direct contributions to the Centre and it functions, an opportunity to do more that just talk and be frustrated by current efforts.

Documents and Application Forms are now available on the Website from here.
17 April 2021
UPCOMING EVENTS
With a few changes to the events dates due to weather please check out the scheduled events over the next six weeks.
Weds 28th April - Mens & Women North vs South - Waikanae BC  (Rescheduled)
Sat 1st May - WKWM 5yrs& Under Reps - Wellington Region
Sat-Sun 08-09th May - Central Levin Tournament  - Central Levin BC
Sat-Sun 15-16th May - Mens & Womens Champ of Champs Fours - Waikanae BC
Sat-Sun 22-23rd May - Mens & Womens Champ of Champs Triples - Otaki BC
11 April 2021
RESULTS
Champ of Champs Mens Pairs
Congratulation to Ian Mahoney & Eddie Irving (Central Levin) with 18-8 win over Rob Cotter & Phil Stirrat (Levin).   
Champ of Champs Womens Pairs
Congratulation to Audrey Stevenson & Rochelle Stevenson (Paraparaumu) with 26-4 win over Fran Kell & Melva Rapson (Waikanae Beach).   
 
Junior Yr 1&2 Singles Final
Congratulation to Allen Hutchison (Raumati) for a 21-8 victory over Ron Olivecrona (Raumati) in the final day of the rescheduled event. 
Link here to the results page and select the required event.
09 April 2021   (Updated)
ANNOUNCEMENT - BKC Centre Officers for 2021-22 Year
The Centre needs to appoint Officers for the 2021-22 Season at or before the AGM in July this year.
Applications & Nominations for positions will open next week and most close on 30 May 2021.
As both Clubs & individual members of the Centre please start consideration and discussions among your groups, clubs and friends for suitable candidate for the following positions:  
Elected Officers       - President
                                  - Vice President 
                                  - Convenor of the Tournament Committee    (a new selection process this year)
Appointed Officers  - Board Members - 3 positions (available on rotation)
                                  - Convenor of Selectors - Mens Reps Teams
This is an important opportunity to make direct contributions to the Centre and it functions, an opportunity to do more that just talk and be frustrated by current efforts.
Documents and Application Forms are now available on the Website from here.
29 Mar 2021
Mens Open Singles RESULTS 

Congratulation to Gerry Welphy (Central Levin) for a 21-11 victory over Jim Swift (Paraparaumu) in the final after the third day of play. 

Link here to the results page and select Open Singles Results under "Men".

28 Mar 2021
Womens Open Singles RESULTS 

Congratulation to Lisa White (Paekakariki) for a 21-13 victory over Audrey Stevenson (Paraparaumu) in the final after two days of entertaining and determined play.

Link here to the results page and select Open Singles Results under "Women".

21 Mar 2021
INTERCENTRE RESULTS
Despite there best efforts neither the Men nor Women progressed to the post-section play this year, although the women held 2nd spot at the end of the first day.   
Bowls NZ's results sheets are linked below.
MENS Section Play  and  Post Section Results.
WOMENS Section Play  and  Post Section Results
17 Mar 2021
March 2021 NEWSLETTER Published
Link here to the results page and select the desired months Newsletter.

14 Mar 2021

JUNIOR (any combo) 2x4x2 PAIRS
Congratulations to Ron Olivecona & Lourie Flynn (Raumati) for a 17-9 victory over  Eddie Meechan & Kathy Edney-Meechan.
A weekend of outstanding bowls, tight games & excellent atmosphere.
Link here to the results page and select Any Comb 2-4-2 Pairs under "Junior".
10 Mar 2021
RESULTS - Mens & Womans Masters Reps 

Mon-Tues 8-9th March 2021

The Mens Masters came in 5th over the two day event.  Final results sheet here.

The Womens Master also finished 5th.  The final results are here.

06 Mar 2021
RESULTS - Champ of Champs Singles

Saturday 6th March

Mens Champ of Champs Singles 

The Men's Singles Champ of Champs is Geoff Bovey (Paekakariki) with a 21-14 win over Eddie Irvine (Central Levin)

Womens Champ of Champs Singles 

The Women's Singles Champ of Champs is Marei Bevan (Central Levin) with a 21-7 win over Jane Bradbury (Raumati).

 
Link here to the page and select the event to view.

28 Feb 2021

RESULTS

The Carrell Knight Womens 10yrs & Under.

Winners = Waitarere Beach BC (Janet Olliver, Gloria Michaels, E Newton)

Runners up = Central Levin NC (Colleen Nicholson, Gay Calderwood, Anna Whiley)

Other semifinalist 2x Levin BC teams.

The Bill Gibbons Mens 10yrs & Under. 

Winners Central Levin (Selwyn Riwaka (s), Rob Anderson and Stacey Thomas)

Runners up Paraparaumu Beach (Ian Lankshear, Mike Downer, Shane Duncan)

19 Feb 2021

Venue & Date Changes

There are three events that require changes to venues and/or rescheduled dates.

Champ of Champs Junior Singles  

Transfer to a new venue.

Sunday 07 March 2021 - Central Levin BC

Junior 2x4x2 (any combo) Pairs  

Transfer to a new venue.

Sat-Sun 13-14th March 2021 - Central Levin BC

NOTE:-  Entry levels may require an earlier start & 4th round (post section) played on Saturday,  This will be confirmed in the conditions of play asap.

 

Open Yr1&2 Junior Singles  (Post Section)  

Set a date to complete the event.  

Sat-Sun 10-11th April 2021 - Waikanae Beach BC.  9am start.

NOTE:-  This date is set as late as possible (in a very tight schedule) to give all qualifiers a 6 week window to plan to be available.  Any qualifiers who can't attend may withdraw without penalty.

Representative Teams for Mens & Womens MASTERS Representative Events 

These teams have now been announced. 

Visit 'Rep Teams' from the Home Page and select the team to view.

The Woman's events are at the Silverstream BC on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

The Men's events are in Wairarapa on on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

18 Feb 2021

RESULTS – Godfrey Bowen Trophy

The Godfrey Bowen Mixed Masters was held on Tuesday-Wednesday 15-16th February at Waikanae BC and Waikanae Beach BC and the results are as follows:-

 

The Godfrey Bowen Trophy

Winners:-  Paraparaumu Beach BC ahead of Central Levin BC with Levin BC in 3rd place. 

Pairs:-  1st = Raumati BC  (Ted Marshall & Jane Bradbury)  ahead of Paraparaumu Beach BC.

Triples:-  1st = Paraparaumu Beach BC (Shane Duncan, Bernice Duncan & Carol Roltan) ahead of Leven BC.

Fours:-  1st = Waikanae BC  (Graeme Yeoman, Krys Andrews, Barry Sutton & Brenda Magill) ahead of Waikanae Beach BC.

Well done to all those above and to all who participated, a good days bowling was had according to all reports.

15 Feb 2021

Final SCORES - Hexagonal Events

The final results for both the men’s & women’s Hexagonal 8yr & Under events held in Palmerston North have now been confirmed.

 

Well done to the Kapiti Coast Women’s team who came 2nd behind Wellington.  They were followed by Taranaki in 3rd then Hawkes Bay, Manawatu and Whanganui.

 

The Men’s event was won by Hawkes Bay with Wellington 2nd, followed by Taranaki, Manawatu, Whanganui and Kapiti Coast.

 

Full results are under the required heading on the Representative Events page under ‘Events & Results’   Click HERE.

14 Feb 2021

Final SCORES - Octagonal Events

The final results for both the Men’s & Women’s Octagonal events held at Central Levin BC & Paraparaumu Beach BC respectively have now been confirmed.

 

In the Women’s event the Kapiti Coast Women’s team came 4th behind winners Wellington, then Taranaki and Hawkes Bay.  Kapiti was followed by Manawatu, Gisborne East Coast, Wairarapa and Whanganui.

 

The Men’s event was won by Wellington with Manawatu 2nd followed by Taranaki, Whanganui, Gisborne East Coast,  Hawkes Bay, Kapiti Coast and Wairarapa.

 

Full results are under the required heading on the Representative Events page under ‘Events & Results’ Click HERE.

04 Feb 2021

RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Final results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th February at Central Levin BC) are on the website.  Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

03 Feb 2021

Representative Teams for Octagonal & Yr1-8 Hexagonal Events 

These teams have now been announced. 

The Octagonal events are on the Kapiti Coast Fri-Sun 12-14th February.

The Hexagonal will be held in Palmerston North on Sat-Sun 13-14th February.

 

Visit 'Rep Teams' from the Home Page and select the team to view.

31 Jan 2021

RESULTS - Tararua QUADRANGULAR

The Men's Quadrangular has been won by Wellington ahead of Manawatu followed by Wairarapa and Kapiti Coast.

The Woman's event was also won by Wellington ahead or Manawatu who were themselves ahead of Kapiti Coast and Wairarapa.

Full results, game by game and section by section, are available on the website under  'Results & Events' then 'Representative Events' and click on either Men's or Women's Final Results under 'Tararua Quadrangular"

Representative Teams for Mens & Womens MASTERS Representative Events 

These teams have now been announced. 

Visit 'Rep Teams' from the Home Page and select the team to view.

The Woman's events are at the Silverstream BC on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

The Men's events are in Wairarapa on on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

19 Feb 2021

Venue & Date Changes

There are three events that require changes to venues and/or rescheduled dates.

Champ of Champs Junior Singles  

Transfer to a new venue.

Sunday 07 March 2021 - Central Levin BC

Junior 2x4x2 (any combo) Pairs  

Transfer to a new venue.

Sat-Sun 13-14th March 2021 - Central Levin BC

NOTE:-  Entry levels may require an earlier start & 4th round (post section) played on Saturday,  This will be confirmed in the conditions of play asap.

 

Open Yr1&2 Junior Singles  (Post Section)  

Set a date to complete the event.  

Sat-Sun 10-11th April 2021 - Waikanae Beach BC.  9am start.

NOTE:-  This date is set as late as possible (in a very tight schedule) to give all qualifiers a 6 week window to plan to be available.  Any qualifiers who can't attend may withdraw without penalty.

Representative Teams for Mens & Womens MASTERS Representative Events 

These teams have now been announced. 

Visit 'Rep Teams' from the Home Page and select the team to view.

The Woman's events are at the Silverstream BC on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

The Men's events are in Wairarapa on on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

18 Feb 2021

RESULTS – Godfrey Bowen Trophy

The Godfrey Bowen Mixed Masters was held on Tuesday-Wednesday 15-16th February at Waikanae BC and Waikanae Beach BC and the results are as follows:-

 

The Godfrey Bowen Trophy

Winners:-  Paraparaumu Beach BC ahead of Central Levin BC with Levin BC in 3rd place. 

Pairs:-  1st = Raumati BC  (Ted Marshall & Jane Bradbury)  ahead of Paraparaumu Beach BC.

Triples:-  1st = Paraparaumu Beach BC (Shane Duncan, Bernice Duncan & Carol Roltan) ahead of Leven BC.

Fours:-  1st = Waikanae BC  (Graeme Yeoman, Krys Andrews, Barry Sutton & Brenda Magill) ahead of Waikanae Beach BC.

Well done to all those above and to all who participated, a good days bowling was had according to all reports.

15 Feb 2021

Final SCORES - Hexagonal Events

The final results for both the men’s & women’s Hexagonal 8yr & Under events held in Palmerston North have now been confirmed.

 

Well done to the Kapiti Coast Women’s team who came 2nd behind Wellington.  They were followed by Taranaki in 3rd then Hawkes Bay, Manawatu and Whanganui.

 

The Men’s event was won by Hawkes Bay with Wellington 2nd, followed by Taranaki, Manawatu, Whanganui and Kapiti Coast.

 

Full results are under the required heading on the Representative Events page under ‘Events & Results’   Click HERE.

14 Feb 2021

Final SCORES - Octagonal Events

The final results for both the Men’s & Women’s Octagonal events held at Central Levin BC & Paraparaumu Beach BC respectively have now been confirmed.

 

In the Women’s event the Kapiti Coast Women’s team came 4th behind winners Wellington, then Taranaki and Hawkes Bay.  Kapiti was followed by Manawatu, Gisborne East Coast, Wairarapa and Whanganui.

 

The Men’s event was won by Wellington with Manawatu 2nd followed by Taranaki, Whanganui, Gisborne East Coast,  Hawkes Bay, Kapiti Coast and Wairarapa.

 

Full results are under the required heading on the Representative Events page under ‘Events & Results’ Click HERE.

04 Feb 2021

RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Final results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th February at Central Levin BC) are on the website.  Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

03 Feb 2021

Representative Teams for Octagonal & Yr1-8 Hexagonal Events 

These teams have now been announced. 

The Octagonal events are on the Kapiti Coast Fri-Sun 12-14th February.

The Hexagonal will be held in Palmerston North on Sat-Sun 13-14th February.

 

Visit 'Rep Teams' from the Home Page and select the team to view.

31 Jan 2021

RESULTS - Tararua QUADRANGULAR

The Men's Quadrangular has been won by Wellington ahead of Manawatu followed by Wairarapa and Kapiti Coast.

The Woman's event was also won by Wellington ahead or Manawatu who were themselves ahead of Kapiti Coast and Wairarapa.

Full results, game by game and section by section, are available on the website under  'Results & Events' then 'Representative Events' and click on either Men's or Women's Final Results under 'Tararua Quadrangular"

Representative Teams for Mens & Womens MASTERS Representative Events 

These teams have now been announced. 

Visit 'Rep Teams' from the Home Page and select the team to view.

The Woman's events are at the Silverstream BC on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

The Men's events are in Wairarapa on on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

15 Feb 2021

Representative Teams for Mens & Womens MASTERS Representative Events 

These teams have now been announced. 

Visit 'Rep Teams' from the Home Page and select the team to view.

The Woman's events are at the Silverstream BC on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

The Men's events are in Wairarapa on on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

Final SCORES - Hexagonal Events

The final results for both the men’s & women’s Hexagonal 8yr & Under events held in Palmerston North have now been confirmed.

 

Well done to the Kapiti Coast Women’s team who came 2nd behind Wellington.  They were followed by Taranaki in 3rd then Hawkes Bay, Manawatu and Whanganui.

 

The Men’s event was won by Hawkes Bay with Wellington 2nd, followed by Taranaki, Manawatu, Whanganui and Kapiti Coast.

 

Full results are under the required heading on the Representative Events page under ‘Events & Results’   Click HERE.

14 Feb 2021

RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Final results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th February at Central Levin BC) are on the website.  Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

14 Feb 2021

Final SCORES - Octagonal Events

The final results for both the Men’s & Women’s Octagonal events held at Central Levin BC & Paraparaumu Beach BC respectively have now been confirmed.

 

In the Women’s event the Kapiti Coast Women’s team came 4th behind winners Wellington, then Taranaki and Hawkes Bay.  Kapiti was followed by Manawatu, Gisborne East Coast, Wairarapa and Whanganui.

 

The Men’s event was won by Wellington with Manawatu 2nd followed by Taranaki, Whanganui, Gisborne East Coast,  Hawkes Bay, Kapiti Coast and Wairarapa.

 

Full results are under the required heading on the Representative Events page under ‘Events & Results’ Click HERE.

03 Feb 2021

Section RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Section results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th Februaryat Central Levin BC) are on the website along with the Post Section Draw. 

 

During the Post Section days the results will be shown as they are available in real time.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

29 Jan 2021

DRAWS Published

The Draw for the Mixed Open Fours at Central Levin BC Tues-Thur 2-4th February is now available on the website.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours under 'Mixed".

Also available are the Men's & Women's Draws for the Tararua Quadrangular represenative event this coming Sunday 31st January between Manawatu, Wairarapa, Wellington & Kapiti Coast, again held at Central Levin BC.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Representative Events' and click on either Men's or Women's Draw & Live Results under 'Tararua Quadrangular"

03 Feb 2021

Section RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Section results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th Februaryat Central Levin BC) are on the website along with the Post Section Draw. 

 

During the Post Section days the results will be shown as they are available in real time.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

31 Jan 2021

RESULTS - Tararua QUADRANGULAR

The Men's Quadrangular has been won by Wellington ahead of Manawatu followed by Wairarapa and Kapiti Coast.

The Woman's event was also won by Wellington ahead or Manawatu who were themselves ahead of Kapiti Coast and Wairarapa.

Full results, game by game and section by section, are available on the website under  'Results & Events' then 'Representative Events' and click on either Men's or Women's Final Results under 'Tararua Quadrangular"

Representative Teams for Mens & Womens MASTERS Representative Events 

These teams have now been announced. 

Visit 'Rep Teams' from the Home Page and select the team to view.

The Woman's events are at the Silverstream BC on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

The Men's events are in Wairarapa on on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

15 Feb 2021

Representative Teams for Mens & Womens MASTERS Representative Events 

These teams have now been announced. 

Visit 'Rep Teams' from the Home Page and select the team to view.

The Woman's events are at the Silverstream BC on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

The Men's events are in Wairarapa on on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

Final SCORES - Hexagonal Events

The final results for both the men’s & women’s Hexagonal 8yr & Under events held in Palmerston North have now been confirmed.

 

Well done to the Kapiti Coast Women’s team who came 2nd behind Wellington.  They were followed by Taranaki in 3rd then Hawkes Bay, Manawatu and Whanganui.

 

The Men’s event was won by Hawkes Bay with Wellington 2nd, followed by Taranaki, Manawatu, Whanganui and Kapiti Coast.

 

Full results are under the required heading on the Representative Events page under ‘Events & Results’   Click HERE.

14 Feb 2021

RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Final results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th February at Central Levin BC) are on the website.  Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

14 Feb 2021

Final SCORES - Octagonal Events

The final results for both the Men’s & Women’s Octagonal events held at Central Levin BC & Paraparaumu Beach BC respectively have now been confirmed.

 

In the Women’s event the Kapiti Coast Women’s team came 4th behind winners Wellington, then Taranaki and Hawkes Bay.  Kapiti was followed by Manawatu, Gisborne East Coast, Wairarapa and Whanganui.

 

The Men’s event was won by Wellington with Manawatu 2nd followed by Taranaki, Whanganui, Gisborne East Coast,  Hawkes Bay, Kapiti Coast and Wairarapa.

 

Full results are under the required heading on the Representative Events page under ‘Events & Results’ Click HERE.

03 Feb 2021

Section RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Section results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th Februaryat Central Levin BC) are on the website along with the Post Section Draw. 

 

During the Post Section days the results will be shown as they are available in real time.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

14 Jan 2021

Interclub & Pennants Results

Following are the results of Interclub and Pennants competitions that have bee completed so far this season.

Women's Interclub

Premier 1:  1. Paraparaumu Beach

                    2. Central Levin

                    3. Otaki

Premier 2:  1. Paraparaumu Beach Blue

                    2. Waikanae Beach

                    3. Waikanae

Men's Interclub

Premier 1:  1.  Paraparaumu Beach

                    2.  Paekakariki

                    3.  Central Levin

Women's Pennants

Division 1:  1. Paraparaumu Beach

                    2. Central levin

                    3. Waikanae

Men's Pennants

Division 1:  1. Paraparaumu Beach

                    2.  Central Levin

                    3. Levin

Division 2:  1. Levin

                    2. Paraparaumu Beach Red

                    3. Otaki

The Centre congratulates these teams and wishes the Premier 1 winners the very best of success in the National finals in Christchurch in March.

The Women's Pennants Division 2 Final between Levin and Otaki will be played on February 23rd.

Men's Division 3 has two more rounds to be played on February 23rd & March 30th.

 

Men's Interclub Premier 2 & Division 3 will be completed on January 30th.

03 Feb 2021

Section RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Section results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th Februaryat Central Levin BC) are on the website along with the Post Section Draw. 

 

During the Post Section days the results will be shown as they are available in real time.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

29 Jan 2021

DRAWS Published

The Draw for the Mixed Open Fours at Central Levin BC Tues-Thur 2-4th February is now available on the website.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours under 'Mixed".

Also available are the Men's & Women's Draws for the Tararua Quadrangular represenative event this coming Sunday 31st January between Manawatu, Wairarapa, Wellington & Kapiti Coast, again held at Central Levin BC.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Representative Events' and click on either Men's or Women's Draw & Live Results under 'Tararua Quadrangular"

Representative Teams for Mens & Womens MASTERS Representative Events 

These teams have now been announced. 

Visit 'Rep Teams' from the Home Page and select the team to view.

The Woman's events are at the Silverstream BC on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

The Men's events are in Wairarapa on on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

15 Feb 2021

Representative Teams for Mens & Womens MASTERS Representative Events 

These teams have now been announced. 

Visit 'Rep Teams' from the Home Page and select the team to view.

The Woman's events are at the Silverstream BC on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

The Men's events are in Wairarapa on on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

Final SCORES - Hexagonal Events

The final results for both the men’s & women’s Hexagonal 8yr & Under events held in Palmerston North have now been confirmed.

 

Well done to the Kapiti Coast Women’s team who came 2nd behind Wellington.  They were followed by Taranaki in 3rd then Hawkes Bay, Manawatu and Whanganui.

 

The Men’s event was won by Hawkes Bay with Wellington 2nd, followed by Taranaki, Manawatu, Whanganui and Kapiti Coast.

 

Full results are under the required heading on the Representative Events page under ‘Events & Results’   Click HERE.

14 Feb 2021

RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Final results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th February at Central Levin BC) are on the website.  Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

14 Feb 2021

Final SCORES - Octagonal Events

The final results for both the Men’s & Women’s Octagonal events held at Central Levin BC & Paraparaumu Beach BC respectively have now been confirmed.

 

In the Women’s event the Kapiti Coast Women’s team came 4th behind winners Wellington, then Taranaki and Hawkes Bay.  Kapiti was followed by Manawatu, Gisborne East Coast, Wairarapa and Whanganui.

 

The Men’s event was won by Wellington with Manawatu 2nd followed by Taranaki, Whanganui, Gisborne East Coast,  Hawkes Bay, Kapiti Coast and Wairarapa.

 

Full results are under the required heading on the Representative Events page under ‘Events & Results’ Click HERE.

03 Feb 2021

Section RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Section results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th Februaryat Central Levin BC) are on the website along with the Post Section Draw. 

 

During the Post Section days the results will be shown as they are available in real time.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

14 Jan 2021

Women's Open Pairs Final

The final of the Women's Open Pairs will be played at Paraparaumu Beach on Saturday January 23rd starting at 9.30am.

 

 

03 Feb 2021

Section RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Section results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th Februaryat Central Levin BC) are on the website along with the Post Section Draw. 

 

During the Post Section days the results will be shown as they are available in real time.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

29 Jan 2021

DRAWS Published

The Draw for the Mixed Open Fours at Central Levin BC Tues-Thur 2-4th February is now available on the website.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours under 'Mixed".

Also available are the Men's & Women's Draws for the Tararua Quadrangular represenative event this coming Sunday 31st January between Manawatu, Wairarapa, Wellington & Kapiti Coast, again held at Central Levin BC.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Representative Events' and click on either Men's or Women's Draw & Live Results under 'Tararua Quadrangular"

Representative Teams for Mens & Womens MASTERS Representative Events 

These teams have now been announced. 

Visit 'Rep Teams' from the Home Page and select the team to view.

The Woman's events are at the Silverstream BC on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

The Men's events are in Wairarapa on on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

15 Feb 2021

Representative Teams for Mens & Womens MASTERS Representative Events 

These teams have now been announced. 

Visit 'Rep Teams' from the Home Page and select the team to view.

The Woman's events are at the Silverstream BC on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

The Men's events are in Wairarapa on on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

Final SCORES - Hexagonal Events

The final results for both the men’s & women’s Hexagonal 8yr & Under events held in Palmerston North have now been confirmed.

 

Well done to the Kapiti Coast Women’s team who came 2nd behind Wellington.  They were followed by Taranaki in 3rd then Hawkes Bay, Manawatu and Whanganui.

 

The Men’s event was won by Hawkes Bay with Wellington 2nd, followed by Taranaki, Manawatu, Whanganui and Kapiti Coast.

 

Full results are under the required heading on the Representative Events page under ‘Events & Results’   Click HERE.

14 Feb 2021

RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Final results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th February at Central Levin BC) are on the website.  Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

14 Feb 2021

Final SCORES - Octagonal Events

The final results for both the Men’s & Women’s Octagonal events held at Central Levin BC & Paraparaumu Beach BC respectively have now been confirmed.

 

In the Women’s event the Kapiti Coast Women’s team came 4th behind winners Wellington, then Taranaki and Hawkes Bay.  Kapiti was followed by Manawatu, Gisborne East Coast, Wairarapa and Whanganui.

 

The Men’s event was won by Wellington with Manawatu 2nd followed by Taranaki, Whanganui, Gisborne East Coast,  Hawkes Bay, Kapiti Coast and Wairarapa.

 

Full results are under the required heading on the Representative Events page under ‘Events & Results’ Click HERE.

03 Feb 2021

Section RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Section results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th Februaryat Central Levin BC) are on the website along with the Post Section Draw. 

 

During the Post Section days the results will be shown as they are available in real time.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

09 Jan 2021

Quadrangular Event Teams Announced

Both Men's & Women's teams have been added to the website.

 

These are under the "Rep Teams" button on the Home Page.

 

03 Feb 2021

Section RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Section results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th Februaryat Central Levin BC) are on the website along with the Post Section Draw. 

 

During the Post Section days the results will be shown as they are available in real time.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

29 Jan 2021

DRAWS Published

The Draw for the Mixed Open Fours at Central Levin BC Tues-Thur 2-4th February is now available on the website.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours under 'Mixed".

Also available are the Men's & Women's Draws for the Tararua Quadrangular represenative event this coming Sunday 31st January between Manawatu, Wairarapa, Wellington & Kapiti Coast, again held at Central Levin BC.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Representative Events' and click on either Men's or Women's Draw & Live Results under 'Tararua Quadrangular"

Representative Teams for Mens & Womens MASTERS Representative Events 

These teams have now been announced. 

Visit 'Rep Teams' from the Home Page and select the team to view.

The Woman's events are at the Silverstream BC on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

The Men's events are in Wairarapa on on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

15 Feb 2021

Representative Teams for Mens & Womens MASTERS Representative Events 

These teams have now been announced. 

Visit 'Rep Teams' from the Home Page and select the team to view.

The Woman's events are at the Silverstream BC on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

The Men's events are in Wairarapa on on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

Final SCORES - Hexagonal Events

The final results for both the men’s & women’s Hexagonal 8yr & Under events held in Palmerston North have now been confirmed.

 

Well done to the Kapiti Coast Women’s team who came 2nd behind Wellington.  They were followed by Taranaki in 3rd then Hawkes Bay, Manawatu and Whanganui.

 

The Men’s event was won by Hawkes Bay with Wellington 2nd, followed by Taranaki, Manawatu, Whanganui and Kapiti Coast.

 

Full results are under the required heading on the Representative Events page under ‘Events & Results’   Click HERE.

14 Feb 2021

RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Final results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th February at Central Levin BC) are on the website.  Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

14 Feb 2021

Final SCORES - Octagonal Events

The final results for both the Men’s & Women’s Octagonal events held at Central Levin BC & Paraparaumu Beach BC respectively have now been confirmed.

 

In the Women’s event the Kapiti Coast Women’s team came 4th behind winners Wellington, then Taranaki and Hawkes Bay.  Kapiti was followed by Manawatu, Gisborne East Coast, Wairarapa and Whanganui.

 

The Men’s event was won by Wellington with Manawatu 2nd followed by Taranaki, Whanganui, Gisborne East Coast,  Hawkes Bay, Kapiti Coast and Wairarapa.

 

Full results are under the required heading on the Representative Events page under ‘Events & Results’ Click HERE.

03 Feb 2021

Section RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Section results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th Februaryat Central Levin BC) are on the website along with the Post Section Draw. 

 

During the Post Section days the results will be shown as they are available in real time.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

19 Dec 2020

FINAL RESULTS - nulook Mens Open Pairs

Congratulations to the composite team of Bob Liddell (s) & Eddie Martin as winners of the 2020-21 nulook Men's Open Pairs where they had a 25-18 victory over the runners up Rex Holmes (s) & Geb Ebbrell from Paraparaumu Beach BC.

 

 Full results  are  under Men and "Open Pairs" on the Open, CoC & Junior page from the Events & Results tab.

 

03 Feb 2021

Section RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Section results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th Februaryat Central Levin BC) are on the website along with the Post Section Draw. 

 

During the Post Section days the results will be shown as they are available in real time.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

29 Jan 2021

DRAWS Published

The Draw for the Mixed Open Fours at Central Levin BC Tues-Thur 2-4th February is now available on the website.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours under 'Mixed".

Also available are the Men's & Women's Draws for the Tararua Quadrangular represenative event this coming Sunday 31st January between Manawatu, Wairarapa, Wellington & Kapiti Coast, again held at Central Levin BC.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Representative Events' and click on either Men's or Women's Draw & Live Results under 'Tararua Quadrangular"

Representative Teams for Mens & Womens MASTERS Representative Events 

These teams have now been announced. 

Visit 'Rep Teams' from the Home Page and select the team to view.

The Woman's events are at the Silverstream BC on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

The Men's events are in Wairarapa on on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

15 Feb 2021

Representative Teams for Mens & Womens MASTERS Representative Events 

These teams have now been announced. 

Visit 'Rep Teams' from the Home Page and select the team to view.

The Woman's events are at the Silverstream BC on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

The Men's events are in Wairarapa on on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

Final SCORES - Hexagonal Events

The final results for both the men’s & women’s Hexagonal 8yr & Under events held in Palmerston North have now been confirmed.

 

Well done to the Kapiti Coast Women’s team who came 2nd behind Wellington.  They were followed by Taranaki in 3rd then Hawkes Bay, Manawatu and Whanganui.

 

The Men’s event was won by Hawkes Bay with Wellington 2nd, followed by Taranaki, Manawatu, Whanganui and Kapiti Coast.

 

Full results are under the required heading on the Representative Events page under ‘Events & Results’   Click HERE.

14 Feb 2021

RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Final results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th February at Central Levin BC) are on the website.  Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

14 Feb 2021

Final SCORES - Octagonal Events

The final results for both the Men’s & Women’s Octagonal events held at Central Levin BC & Paraparaumu Beach BC respectively have now been confirmed.

 

In the Women’s event the Kapiti Coast Women’s team came 4th behind winners Wellington, then Taranaki and Hawkes Bay.  Kapiti was followed by Manawatu, Gisborne East Coast, Wairarapa and Whanganui.

 

The Men’s event was won by Wellington with Manawatu 2nd followed by Taranaki, Whanganui, Gisborne East Coast,  Hawkes Bay, Kapiti Coast and Wairarapa.

 

Full results are under the required heading on the Representative Events page under ‘Events & Results’ Click HERE.

03 Feb 2021

Section RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Section results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th Februaryat Central Levin BC) are on the website along with the Post Section Draw. 

 

During the Post Section days the results will be shown as they are available in real time.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

18 Dec 2020

ANNOUNCEMENT - Mixed Open Fours - EVENT RESCHEDULED

The Mixed Open Fours will be play at Central Levin BC Tues-Thur 2-4th Feb 2021.

 

Entries for the event have re-opened.  Make an entry in the normal way with entries closing Thur 28th January 2021.

Withdraws for those who can no longer make the new dates are allowed without penalty up to the close of entries.  Email or message the Centre.

An entire new Draw will be made after the revised Close of Entries date has past.

03 Feb 2021

Section RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Section results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th Februaryat Central Levin BC) are on the website along with the Post Section Draw. 

 

During the Post Section days the results will be shown as they are available in real time.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

29 Jan 2021

DRAWS Published

The Draw for the Mixed Open Fours at Central Levin BC Tues-Thur 2-4th February is now available on the website.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours under 'Mixed".

Also available are the Men's & Women's Draws for the Tararua Quadrangular represenative event this coming Sunday 31st January between Manawatu, Wairarapa, Wellington & Kapiti Coast, again held at Central Levin BC.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Representative Events' and click on either Men's or Women's Draw & Live Results under 'Tararua Quadrangular"

Representative Teams for Mens & Womens MASTERS Representative Events 

These teams have now been announced. 

Visit 'Rep Teams' from the Home Page and select the team to view.

The Woman's events are at the Silverstream BC on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

The Men's events are in Wairarapa on on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

15 Feb 2021

Representative Teams for Mens & Womens MASTERS Representative Events 

These teams have now been announced. 

Visit 'Rep Teams' from the Home Page and select the team to view.

The Woman's events are at the Silverstream BC on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

The Men's events are in Wairarapa on on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

Final SCORES - Hexagonal Events

The final results for both the men’s & women’s Hexagonal 8yr & Under events held in Palmerston North have now been confirmed.

 

Well done to the Kapiti Coast Women’s team who came 2nd behind Wellington.  They were followed by Taranaki in 3rd then Hawkes Bay, Manawatu and Whanganui.

 

The Men’s event was won by Hawkes Bay with Wellington 2nd, followed by Taranaki, Manawatu, Whanganui and Kapiti Coast.

 

Full results are under the required heading on the Representative Events page under ‘Events & Results’   Click HERE.

14 Feb 2021

RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Final results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th February at Central Levin BC) are on the website.  Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

14 Feb 2021

Final SCORES - Octagonal Events

The final results for both the Men’s & Women’s Octagonal events held at Central Levin BC & Paraparaumu Beach BC respectively have now been confirmed.

 

In the Women’s event the Kapiti Coast Women’s team came 4th behind winners Wellington, then Taranaki and Hawkes Bay.  Kapiti was followed by Manawatu, Gisborne East Coast, Wairarapa and Whanganui.

 

The Men’s event was won by Wellington with Manawatu 2nd followed by Taranaki, Whanganui, Gisborne East Coast,  Hawkes Bay, Kapiti Coast and Wairarapa.

 

Full results are under the required heading on the Representative Events page under ‘Events & Results’ Click HERE.

03 Feb 2021

Section RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Section results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th Februaryat Central Levin BC) are on the website along with the Post Section Draw. 

 

During the Post Section days the results will be shown as they are available in real time.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

17 Dec 2020

ANNOUNCEMENT - Rescheduled Events

 

nulook Mens Open Pairs 

The Men's Open Pairs semi-final & final will be played Saturday 19th December 2020 at Levin BC starting at 10am. 

nulook Womens Open Pairs 

The Women's Open Pairs semi-finals will be played separately, 

Sander vs Watt at 10am on Tuesday 22nd Dec played at Paraparaumu Beach BC.

Stevenson vs Stempa should be played on Sunday 10th Jan 21.  

The final will be advised after consultation with the finalists once they are known.

03 Feb 2021

Section RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Section results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th Februaryat Central Levin BC) are on the website along with the Post Section Draw. 

 

During the Post Section days the results will be shown as they are available in real time.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

29 Jan 2021

DRAWS Published

The Draw for the Mixed Open Fours at Central Levin BC Tues-Thur 2-4th February is now available on the website.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours under 'Mixed".

Also available are the Men's & Women's Draws for the Tararua Quadrangular represenative event this coming Sunday 31st January between Manawatu, Wairarapa, Wellington & Kapiti Coast, again held at Central Levin BC.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Representative Events' and click on either Men's or Women's Draw & Live Results under 'Tararua Quadrangular"

Representative Teams for Mens & Womens MASTERS Representative Events 

These teams have now been announced. 

Visit 'Rep Teams' from the Home Page and select the team to view.

The Woman's events are at the Silverstream BC on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

The Men's events are in Wairarapa on on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

15 Feb 2021

Representative Teams for Mens & Womens MASTERS Representative Events 

These teams have now been announced. 

Visit 'Rep Teams' from the Home Page and select the team to view.

The Woman's events are at the Silverstream BC on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

The Men's events are in Wairarapa on on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

Final SCORES - Hexagonal Events

The final results for both the men’s & women’s Hexagonal 8yr & Under events held in Palmerston North have now been confirmed.

 

Well done to the Kapiti Coast Women’s team who came 2nd behind Wellington.  They were followed by Taranaki in 3rd then Hawkes Bay, Manawatu and Whanganui.

 

The Men’s event was won by Hawkes Bay with Wellington 2nd, followed by Taranaki, Manawatu, Whanganui and Kapiti Coast.

 

Full results are under the required heading on the Representative Events page under ‘Events & Results’   Click HERE.

14 Feb 2021

RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Final results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th February at Central Levin BC) are on the website.  Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

14 Feb 2021

Final SCORES - Octagonal Events

The final results for both the Men’s & Women’s Octagonal events held at Central Levin BC & Paraparaumu Beach BC respectively have now been confirmed.

 

In the Women’s event the Kapiti Coast Women’s team came 4th behind winners Wellington, then Taranaki and Hawkes Bay.  Kapiti was followed by Manawatu, Gisborne East Coast, Wairarapa and Whanganui.

 

The Men’s event was won by Wellington with Manawatu 2nd followed by Taranaki, Whanganui, Gisborne East Coast,  Hawkes Bay, Kapiti Coast and Wairarapa.

 

Full results are under the required heading on the Representative Events page under ‘Events & Results’ Click HERE.

03 Feb 2021

Section RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Section results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th Februaryat Central Levin BC) are on the website along with the Post Section Draw. 

 

During the Post Section days the results will be shown as they are available in real time.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

30 Nov 2020

Rep Fixture vs Wairarapa Postponed

The Rep match vs Wairarapa Centre today, Sunday 29th November, was postponed due to the weather conditions.  Rescheduling options will be discussed at a later date.

03 Feb 2021

Section RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Section results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th Februaryat Central Levin BC) are on the website along with the Post Section Draw. 

 

During the Post Section days the results will be shown as they are available in real time.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

29 Jan 2021

DRAWS Published

The Draw for the Mixed Open Fours at Central Levin BC Tues-Thur 2-4th February is now available on the website.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours under 'Mixed".

Also available are the Men's & Women's Draws for the Tararua Quadrangular represenative event this coming Sunday 31st January between Manawatu, Wairarapa, Wellington & Kapiti Coast, again held at Central Levin BC.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Representative Events' and click on either Men's or Women's Draw & Live Results under 'Tararua Quadrangular"

Representative Teams for Mens & Womens MASTERS Representative Events 

These teams have now been announced. 

Visit 'Rep Teams' from the Home Page and select the team to view.

The Woman's events are at the Silverstream BC on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

The Men's events are in Wairarapa on on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

15 Feb 2021

Representative Teams for Mens & Womens MASTERS Representative Events 

These teams have now been announced. 

Visit 'Rep Teams' from the Home Page and select the team to view.

The Woman's events are at the Silverstream BC on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

The Men's events are in Wairarapa on on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

Final SCORES - Hexagonal Events

The final results for both the men’s & women’s Hexagonal 8yr & Under events held in Palmerston North have now been confirmed.

 

Well done to the Kapiti Coast Women’s team who came 2nd behind Wellington.  They were followed by Taranaki in 3rd then Hawkes Bay, Manawatu and Whanganui.

 

The Men’s event was won by Hawkes Bay with Wellington 2nd, followed by Taranaki, Manawatu, Whanganui and Kapiti Coast.

 

Full results are under the required heading on the Representative Events page under ‘Events & Results’   Click HERE.

14 Feb 2021

RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Final results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th February at Central Levin BC) are on the website.  Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

14 Feb 2021

Final SCORES - Octagonal Events

The final results for both the Men’s & Women’s Octagonal events held at Central Levin BC & Paraparaumu Beach BC respectively have now been confirmed.

 

In the Women’s event the Kapiti Coast Women’s team came 4th behind winners Wellington, then Taranaki and Hawkes Bay.  Kapiti was followed by Manawatu, Gisborne East Coast, Wairarapa and Whanganui.

 

The Men’s event was won by Wellington with Manawatu 2nd followed by Taranaki, Whanganui, Gisborne East Coast,  Hawkes Bay, Kapiti Coast and Wairarapa.

 

Full results are under the required heading on the Representative Events page under ‘Events & Results’ Click HERE.

03 Feb 2021

Section RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Section results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th Februaryat Central Levin BC) are on the website along with the Post Section Draw. 

 

During the Post Section days the results will be shown as they are available in real time.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

02 Nov 2020

Levin RV Centre Womens Open Fours - FINAL RESULTS

Congratulations to the Levin BC team of Diane Short (s), Hazel Rose, Mary Judd & Carol Turnbull as winners of the 2020-21 Levin RV Centre Women's Open Fours where they had a 15-10 victory over the runners up Irene Poletti (s), Pat Segedin, Ralda Adams & Colleen Hall also from Levin BC.

Look  under Women and "Open Fours" the Open, CoC & Junior page from the Events & Results tab. 

03 Feb 2021

Section RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Section results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th Februaryat Central Levin BC) are on the website along with the Post Section Draw. 

 

During the Post Section days the results will be shown as they are available in real time.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

29 Jan 2021

DRAWS Published

The Draw for the Mixed Open Fours at Central Levin BC Tues-Thur 2-4th February is now available on the website.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours under 'Mixed".

Also available are the Men's & Women's Draws for the Tararua Quadrangular represenative event this coming Sunday 31st January between Manawatu, Wairarapa, Wellington & Kapiti Coast, again held at Central Levin BC.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Representative Events' and click on either Men's or Women's Draw & Live Results under 'Tararua Quadrangular"

Representative Teams for Mens & Womens MASTERS Representative Events 

These teams have now been announced. 

Visit 'Rep Teams' from the Home Page and select the team to view.

The Woman's events are at the Silverstream BC on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

The Men's events are in Wairarapa on on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

15 Feb 2021

Representative Teams for Mens & Womens MASTERS Representative Events 

These teams have now been announced. 

Visit 'Rep Teams' from the Home Page and select the team to view.

The Woman's events are at the Silverstream BC on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

The Men's events are in Wairarapa on on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

Final SCORES - Hexagonal Events

The final results for both the men’s & women’s Hexagonal 8yr & Under events held in Palmerston North have now been confirmed.

 

Well done to the Kapiti Coast Women’s team who came 2nd behind Wellington.  They were followed by Taranaki in 3rd then Hawkes Bay, Manawatu and Whanganui.

 

The Men’s event was won by Hawkes Bay with Wellington 2nd, followed by Taranaki, Manawatu, Whanganui and Kapiti Coast.

 

Full results are under the required heading on the Representative Events page under ‘Events & Results’   Click HERE.

14 Feb 2021

RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Final results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th February at Central Levin BC) are on the website.  Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

14 Feb 2021

Final SCORES - Octagonal Events

The final results for both the Men’s & Women’s Octagonal events held at Central Levin BC & Paraparaumu Beach BC respectively have now been confirmed.

 

In the Women’s event the Kapiti Coast Women’s team came 4th behind winners Wellington, then Taranaki and Hawkes Bay.  Kapiti was followed by Manawatu, Gisborne East Coast, Wairarapa and Whanganui.

 

The Men’s event was won by Wellington with Manawatu 2nd followed by Taranaki, Whanganui, Gisborne East Coast,  Hawkes Bay, Kapiti Coast and Wairarapa.

 

Full results are under the required heading on the Representative Events page under ‘Events & Results’ Click HERE.

03 Feb 2021

Section RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Section results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th Februaryat Central Levin BC) are on the website along with the Post Section Draw. 

 

During the Post Section days the results will be shown as they are available in real time.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

02 Nov 2020

Metlifecare Mens Open Four - FINAL RESULTS

Congratulations to the Paekakariki BC team of Peter Thomson (s), Geoff Bovey, Neil Bovey & Scott Sinclair-Paton as winners of the 2020-21 Men's Open Fours where they had a 18-8 victory over the runners up Graeme Corlett (s), Paul Rybinski, Kurt Burgess & Stu McCluskie also from Paekakariki BC.

More Congratulations to both Peter Thomson & Neil Bovey for their 5th Centre Titles earning both a Gold Star!

Full results  are  under Men and "Open Fours" on the Open, CoC & Junior page from the Events & Results tab. 

03 Feb 2021

Section RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Section results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th Februaryat Central Levin BC) are on the website along with the Post Section Draw. 

 

During the Post Section days the results will be shown as they are available in real time.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

29 Jan 2021

DRAWS Published

The Draw for the Mixed Open Fours at Central Levin BC Tues-Thur 2-4th February is now available on the website.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours under 'Mixed".

Also available are the Men's & Women's Draws for the Tararua Quadrangular represenative event this coming Sunday 31st January between Manawatu, Wairarapa, Wellington & Kapiti Coast, again held at Central Levin BC.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Representative Events' and click on either Men's or Women's Draw & Live Results under 'Tararua Quadrangular"

Representative Teams for Mens & Womens MASTERS Representative Events 

These teams have now been announced. 

Visit 'Rep Teams' from the Home Page and select the team to view.

The Woman's events are at the Silverstream BC on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

The Men's events are in Wairarapa on on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

15 Feb 2021

Representative Teams for Mens & Womens MASTERS Representative Events 

These teams have now been announced. 

Visit 'Rep Teams' from the Home Page and select the team to view.

The Woman's events are at the Silverstream BC on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

The Men's events are in Wairarapa on on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

Final SCORES - Hexagonal Events

The final results for both the men’s & women’s Hexagonal 8yr & Under events held in Palmerston North have now been confirmed.

 

Well done to the Kapiti Coast Women’s team who came 2nd behind Wellington.  They were followed by Taranaki in 3rd then Hawkes Bay, Manawatu and Whanganui.

 

The Men’s event was won by Hawkes Bay with Wellington 2nd, followed by Taranaki, Manawatu, Whanganui and Kapiti Coast.

 

Full results are under the required heading on the Representative Events page under ‘Events & Results’   Click HERE.

14 Feb 2021

RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Final results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th February at Central Levin BC) are on the website.  Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

14 Feb 2021

Final SCORES - Octagonal Events

The final results for both the Men’s & Women’s Octagonal events held at Central Levin BC & Paraparaumu Beach BC respectively have now been confirmed.

 

In the Women’s event the Kapiti Coast Women’s team came 4th behind winners Wellington, then Taranaki and Hawkes Bay.  Kapiti was followed by Manawatu, Gisborne East Coast, Wairarapa and Whanganui.

 

The Men’s event was won by Wellington with Manawatu 2nd followed by Taranaki, Whanganui, Gisborne East Coast,  Hawkes Bay, Kapiti Coast and Wairarapa.

 

Full results are under the required heading on the Representative Events page under ‘Events & Results’ Click HERE.

03 Feb 2021

Section RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Section results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th Februaryat Central Levin BC) are on the website along with the Post Section Draw. 

 

During the Post Section days the results will be shown as they are available in real time.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

26 Oct 2020

Nu-look Mens Open Triples - RESULTS

Congratulations to the Paekakariki BC team of G. Corlett (s), P. Rybinski and K. Burges as winners of the 2020-21 NULOOK Men's Open Triples where they had a 13-10 victory over the runners up R. Holmes (s),  G. Ebbrell and A. Bradbury from Paraparaumu Beach.

And another Congratulations to Kurt Burgess for his 5th Centre Title earning him a Gold Star!

Full results  are available under Men and "Open Triples Final" the Open Events page.  Click here for the Open Events page.

03 Feb 2021

Section RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Section results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th Februaryat Central Levin BC) are on the website along with the Post Section Draw. 

 

During the Post Section days the results will be shown as they are available in real time.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

29 Jan 2021

DRAWS Published

The Draw for the Mixed Open Fours at Central Levin BC Tues-Thur 2-4th February is now available on the website.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours under 'Mixed".

Also available are the Men's & Women's Draws for the Tararua Quadrangular represenative event this coming Sunday 31st January between Manawatu, Wairarapa, Wellington & Kapiti Coast, again held at Central Levin BC.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Representative Events' and click on either Men's or Women's Draw & Live Results under 'Tararua Quadrangular"

Representative Teams for Mens & Womens MASTERS Representative Events 

These teams have now been announced. 

Visit 'Rep Teams' from the Home Page and select the team to view.

The Woman's events are at the Silverstream BC on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

The Men's events are in Wairarapa on on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

15 Feb 2021

Representative Teams for Mens & Womens MASTERS Representative Events 

These teams have now been announced. 

Visit 'Rep Teams' from the Home Page and select the team to view.

The Woman's events are at the Silverstream BC on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

The Men's events are in Wairarapa on on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

Final SCORES - Hexagonal Events

The final results for both the men’s & women’s Hexagonal 8yr & Under events held in Palmerston North have now been confirmed.

 

Well done to the Kapiti Coast Women’s team who came 2nd behind Wellington.  They were followed by Taranaki in 3rd then Hawkes Bay, Manawatu and Whanganui.

 

The Men’s event was won by Hawkes Bay with Wellington 2nd, followed by Taranaki, Manawatu, Whanganui and Kapiti Coast.

 

Full results are under the required heading on the Representative Events page under ‘Events & Results’   Click HERE.

14 Feb 2021

RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Final results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th February at Central Levin BC) are on the website.  Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

14 Feb 2021

Final SCORES - Octagonal Events

The final results for both the Men’s & Women’s Octagonal events held at Central Levin BC & Paraparaumu Beach BC respectively have now been confirmed.

 

In the Women’s event the Kapiti Coast Women’s team came 4th behind winners Wellington, then Taranaki and Hawkes Bay.  Kapiti was followed by Manawatu, Gisborne East Coast, Wairarapa and Whanganui.

 

The Men’s event was won by Wellington with Manawatu 2nd followed by Taranaki, Whanganui, Gisborne East Coast,  Hawkes Bay, Kapiti Coast and Wairarapa.

 

Full results are under the required heading on the Representative Events page under ‘Events & Results’ Click HERE.

03 Feb 2021

Section RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Section results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th Februaryat Central Levin BC) are on the website along with the Post Section Draw. 

 

During the Post Section days the results will be shown as they are available in real time.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

19 Oct 2020

nu-look Womans Open Triples - RESULTS

Congratulations to the Paraparaumu Beach BC team of Berenice Crowther (s), Helen Bethwaite & Helen Bevin as winners of the 2020-21 NULOOK Woman's Open Triples where they had a 21-9 victory over the runners up Timeri Sanders (s), Marie Bevan & Dene Norton from Central Levin.

Well done to the Winners and also to the Runners Up and all those that enjoyed the weekend's bowls.

Full results  are available under Women and "Open Triples Finals" on the Open Events page. 

03 Feb 2021

Section RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Section results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th Februaryat Central Levin BC) are on the website along with the Post Section Draw. 

 

During the Post Section days the results will be shown as they are available in real time.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

29 Jan 2021

DRAWS Published

The Draw for the Mixed Open Fours at Central Levin BC Tues-Thur 2-4th February is now available on the website.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours under 'Mixed".

Also available are the Men's & Women's Draws for the Tararua Quadrangular represenative event this coming Sunday 31st January between Manawatu, Wairarapa, Wellington & Kapiti Coast, again held at Central Levin BC.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Representative Events' and click on either Men's or Women's Draw & Live Results under 'Tararua Quadrangular"

Representative Teams for Mens & Womens MASTERS Representative Events 

These teams have now been announced. 

Visit 'Rep Teams' from the Home Page and select the team to view.

The Woman's events are at the Silverstream BC on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

The Men's events are in Wairarapa on on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

15 Feb 2021

Representative Teams for Mens & Womens MASTERS Representative Events 

These teams have now been announced. 

Visit 'Rep Teams' from the Home Page and select the team to view.

The Woman's events are at the Silverstream BC on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

The Men's events are in Wairarapa on on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

Final SCORES - Hexagonal Events

The final results for both the men’s & women’s Hexagonal 8yr & Under events held in Palmerston North have now been confirmed.

 

Well done to the Kapiti Coast Women’s team who came 2nd behind Wellington.  They were followed by Taranaki in 3rd then Hawkes Bay, Manawatu and Whanganui.

 

The Men’s event was won by Hawkes Bay with Wellington 2nd, followed by Taranaki, Manawatu, Whanganui and Kapiti Coast.

 

Full results are under the required heading on the Representative Events page under ‘Events & Results’   Click HERE.

14 Feb 2021

RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Final results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th February at Central Levin BC) are on the website.  Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

14 Feb 2021

Final SCORES - Octagonal Events

The final results for both the Men’s & Women’s Octagonal events held at Central Levin BC & Paraparaumu Beach BC respectively have now been confirmed.

 

In the Women’s event the Kapiti Coast Women’s team came 4th behind winners Wellington, then Taranaki and Hawkes Bay.  Kapiti was followed by Manawatu, Gisborne East Coast, Wairarapa and Whanganui.

 

The Men’s event was won by Wellington with Manawatu 2nd followed by Taranaki, Whanganui, Gisborne East Coast,  Hawkes Bay, Kapiti Coast and Wairarapa.

 

Full results are under the required heading on the Representative Events page under ‘Events & Results’ Click HERE.

03 Feb 2021

Section RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Section results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th Februaryat Central Levin BC) are on the website along with the Post Section Draw. 

 

During the Post Section days the results will be shown as they are available in real time.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

26 Oct 2020

October Newsletter Published

The BKC October 2020 Newsletter is now on the website.  

To access this just click on 'Newsletter' on the 7th button on the vertical stack of buttons on the left of the Home Page',  then select the current month.

Back issues of the past two years newsletter are also available on the webpage.

03 Feb 2021

Section RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Section results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th Februaryat Central Levin BC) are on the website along with the Post Section Draw. 

 

During the Post Section days the results will be shown as they are available in real time.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

29 Jan 2021

DRAWS Published

The Draw for the Mixed Open Fours at Central Levin BC Tues-Thur 2-4th February is now available on the website.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours under 'Mixed".

Also available are the Men's & Women's Draws for the Tararua Quadrangular represenative event this coming Sunday 31st January between Manawatu, Wairarapa, Wellington & Kapiti Coast, again held at Central Levin BC.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Representative Events' and click on either Men's or Women's Draw & Live Results under 'Tararua Quadrangular"