Centre News

Rep Fixture vs Wairarapa Postponed

November 30, 2020  

The Rep match vs Wairarapa Centre today, Sunday 29th November, was postponed due to the weather conditions.  Rescheduling options will be discussed at a later date.

DRAWS PUBLISHED - Womens Open Pairs, Mens Open Pairs & Mixed Open Fours

November 27, 2020

Three events have been drawn and published.

nulook Womens Open Pairs - 5-7th December  at Paraparaumu Beach BC.

nulook Mens Open Pairs - 5-7th December  based at Levin BC.  There are three sections with Section A being played at the event host's Levin BC while Sections B & C will play at Central Levin BC.

Mixed Open Fours - 8-10th December  at Central Levin BC.

These draws can be found under Women or Men or Mixed on the Open, CoC & Junior page from the Events & Results tab.   Click here for the Open Events page.

UPDATE - Entries Closed on nu-Look Open Pairs

November 25, 2020

Entries closed last night for the nu-look Mens Open Pairs  & the  nu-look Womens Open Pairs.

Both have an odd number of entries so I will accept one more for each event.  This is on a first come, first served basis.

 

Before the Draw is posted there is now 24 hours to CHECK THE ENTRY list online to be sure your entry has been listed.  The lists are up to date as at 2pm Thursday 26th November.   

If you are unsure get in touch with the Centre.

The Mixed Open Fours entries close tonight.  More information to follow tomorrow (Friday).

Centre Rep's Teams vs Wairarapa - Draw & Format Available Online

November 24, 2020

Program & Format information for the Rep Fixtures vs Wairarapa Centre on Sunday 29th November 2020 at the Paraparaumu Beach BC is now online.

Visit "Events & Results" then "Representative Events" for information.

We look forward to hosting Bowls Wairarapa and for a large spectator turnout - please come down and encourage our teams!!

Rep Teams vs Wairarapa Announced

November 15, 2020

Both Representative Teams have been announced by the Selectors for the Rep Fixtures vs Wairarapa Centre on Sunday 29th November 2020 at the Paraparaumu Beach BC.

These team lists can be found on the page "Rep Teams" from the 6th button down on the left side of the home page and then under "2020-21" select the team to view.

 

Congratulations to all those selected and the best of wishes for the event. 

Levin RV Centre Womens Open Fours - FINAL RESULTS

November 02, 2020

Congratulations to the Levin BC team of Diane Short (s), Hazel Rose, Mary Judd & Carol Turnbull as winners of the 2020-21 Levin RV Centre Women's Open Fours where they had a 15-10 victory over the runners up Irene Poletti (s), Pat Segedin, Ralda Adams & Colleen Hall also from Levin BC.

Look  under Women and "Open Fours" the Open, CoC & Junior page from the Events & Results tab. 

Click here for the Open Events page.

Metlifecare Mens Open Four - FINAL RESULTS

November 02, 2020

Congratulations to the Paekakariki BC team of Peter Thomson (s), Geoff Bovey, Neil Bovey & Scott Sinclair-Paton as winners of the 2020-21 Men's Open Fours where they had a 18-8 victory over the runners up Graeme Corlett (s), Paul Rybinski, Kurt Burgess & Stu McCluskie also from Paekakariki BC.

More Congratulations to both Peter Thomson & Neil Bovey for their 5th Centre Titles earning both a Gold Star!

Full results  are  under Men and "Open Fours" on the Open, CoC & Junior page from the Events & Results tab. 

Click here for the Open Events page.

Nu-look Mens Open Triples - RESULTS

October 26, 2020

Congratulations to the Paekakariki BC team of G. Corlett (s), P. Rybinski and K. Burges as winners of the 2020-21 NULOOK Men's Open Triples where they had a 13-10 victory over the runners up R. Holmes (s),  G. Ebbrell and A. Bradbury from Paraparaumu Beach.

And another Congratulations to Kurt Burgess for his 5th Centre Title earning him a Gold Star!

Full results  are available under Men and "Open Triples Final" the Open Events page.  Click here for the Open Events page.

October Newsletter Published

October 26, 2020

The BKC October 2020 Newsletter is now on the website.  

To access this just click on 'Newsletter'  on the 7th button on the vertical stack of buttons on the left of the Home Page',  then select the current month.

Back issues of the past two years newsletter are also available on the webpage.

nu-look Womans Open Triples - RESULTS

October 19, 2020

Congratulations to the Paraparaumu Beach BC team of Berenice Crowther (s), Helen Bethwaite & Helen Bevin as winners of the 2020-21 NULOOK Woman's Open Triples where they had a 21-9 victory over the runners up Timeri Sanders (s), Marie Bevan & Dene Norton from Central Levin.

Well done to the Winners and also to the Runners Up and all those that enjoyed the weekend's bowls.

Full results  are available under Women and "Open Triples Finals" on the Open Events page.  Click here for the Open Events page.

Centre HANDBOOK - Distributing Now

October 13, 2020

It is with great relief that I can announce that the Centre HANDBOOK 2020-21 is back from the printers and is now being distributed.

The Clubs should be receiving these by hand delivery between Wednesday & Saturday this week.

They will also be available to both Clubs & players at this weekend's Womens Open Triples at Paraparaumu Beach BC.  Find the Administrator if you are very keen to obtain a copy promptly.

RESULTS - Kapiti Coast vs Whanganui

October 11, 2020

With overall combined events points totals at 31-25 the winner on the day was - - - KAPITI COAST!!

Senior Mens was won by Kapiti at 7-5 points.

Senior Women was won by Whanganui with 10-6.

Junior Men went to Kapiti with 10-2

and the Junior Women finished at 8-8 with Kapiti going ahead on a differential of 23-13.

Overall a great day of bowls with some very close and well played games.

Well done to all winners!!

Detailed results to here.  Or go to "Events & Results" then "Representative Events"  and the "Results" under the Kapiti Coast vs Whanganui event.

RESULTS Mixed 2x4x2 Pairs

September 30, 2020

After days of weather interference the Mixed 2x4x2 Pairs have concluded.

Congratulations to Rhys Hakkens & Cheryl Henshilwood on their victory.

Runners Up were Eddie Martin & Heather Holmes (Waikanae Beach) with Dot Collis & Derek Taylor (Central Levin) and D Norton & Ian Mahoney (Central Levin) also making the semi finals.

Full Results are on the website under "Events & Results" then the link "Open 2-4-2 Pairs F".

RESULTS Junior 2x4x2 Pairs

Add some more info about this item...

The for the Junior 2x4x2 (Any Combo) Pairs event played on 14-15th March 2020 at Raumati Bowling Club has been published on the website.

Congratulations to Robin Johnson & Mark Janor (Tawa) who bettered Kim Wong-Poy & Julie Barr (Raumati) in the final this afternoon. 

To access this draw, just click on 'Results'  then 'General Results'  and then click on Junior  (Any Combo) 2x4x2  Pairs' in the centre section of the screen.

Results Mens Masters 9-10th March

Add some more info about this item...

Final Results for the 2019-20 Men's Masters Rep Event held in Wellington last Monday Tuesday 9-10th March are available on the Bowls Wellington website.

 

Final positions  were 

1st  Hutt Valley,  2nd Manawatu,  3rd Wellington,  4th  Wanganui,  5th Kapiti Coast,  6th Waiarapa.

            Source:- Viv Hudson

BREAKING NEWS - Results - Kapiti WINS Womens Masters

Add some more info about this item...

Kapiti Coast Women win the 2019-2020 Masters Representative Event!!

So closely contested, the first THREE TEAMS finished on 26 points and the Differential was required to determine the final places.

1st -  Kapiti Coast  26pts  Diff +72

2nd - Whanganui  26pts  Diff +59

3rd - Wellington 26pts  Diff +50

WELL DONE our Team.

Reported as two great days of bowling with all the tension and fun you could wish for.  Unofficial score sheet to follow if possible or wait for the official posting on Whanganui Centre's website.

4th - Manawatu 19pts,  5th - Hutt Valley  17pts,  6th - Wairarapa 6pts.

        Source:-  Pat Taylor 

Results - Champ of Champs Junior Singles

Add some more info about this item...

The Results for the 2019-2020 Champ of Champs Junior Singles events are now in the results section of the website.

Congratulations to Dylan Thomas (Central Levin) who finished ahead of Gary Hopkins (Paekakariki) in the Junior Men's event.

Congratulations to Gloria Michael (Waitarere Beach) who finished ahead of Maureen Beaver (Otaki) in the Junior Women's  event.

To access these results, just click on 'Results' then 'General Results' and then click on the required event in the right side column of events.

Many thanks to all the numerous supporters that showed up and encouraged all players over both days of the Champ of Champs Singles events.

Results - Champ of Champs Singles

Add some more info about this item...

The Results for the 2019-2020 Champ of Champs Singles events (not Juniors) are now in the results section of the website.

Congratulations to Paul Selby (Otaki) who finished ahead of Jim Swift (Paraparaumu Beach) in the Men's event.

Congratulations to Audrey Stevenson (Paraparaumu Beach) who finished ahead of Teo Thoreson (Paekakariki) in the Women's event.

To access these results, just click on 'Results' then 'General Results' and then click on the required event in the right side column of events.

Results of Carrell Knight (10Yrs & under)

Add some more info about this item...

The results for the Carrell Knight (10yr and under) Trophy played at the Levin Women's Bowling Club on Sunday 1st March (after being washed out the previous day) were:-.

 

Top 4 Qualifiers 

Julie Stichbury, Bella Law and Colleen Hall (Levin Bowls)                      3 wins 15 ends 

Hui Sprott, Maria Priest and Margaret Dickins, (Levin Women's)           3 wins 14 ends.

Colleen Nicholson, Jen Watt and Paula Vercoe (Central Levin)               2 wins 17 ends.

Fane Vessey, Theresa Henderson, Linda Rayner, (Paraparaumu Bch)   2 wins 14 ends.

 

Semi finals 

Paraparaumu Beach beat Levin Women's   16-4

Levin Bowls beat Central Levin                     12-8

 

Final

Paraparaumu Beach beat Levin Bowls         11-6

                Source  Carrel Knight

Results of Bill Gibbons

Add some more info about this item...

The results for the Bill Gibbons Trophy played at Central Levin on Sunday 1st March  were:-.

First Central 4,      Second Raumati             Third Paraparaumu 2

                Source Viv Hudson

Champ of Champs Singles

Add some more info about this item...

​The Draws for all four of the Champ of Champs Singles events being played on 7th & 8th March 2020 have now been published on the website.

To access the draws, just double click on 'Programme & Draws' and then click on the relevant event in the lower section of the right hand column.

Women's Masters Team

Add some more info about this item...

The Women's Selectors have announced their team for the Women's Masters Event in Whanganui on 9th-10th March 2020.

The Centre congratulates all those selected and wishes them all success at the event.

To access the team list, just click on 'Rep Teams' and then 'Women's Masters'.

Women's Representive Intercentre Team

Add some more info about this item...

The Women's Selectors have announced their teams to Represent Bowls Kapiti Coast at the National Intercentre Event in Wellington on 19th-22nd March 2020.

The Centre congratulates all those selected and wishes them all the most enjoyable and fruitful event.

To access the team list, just click on 'Rep Teams' and then 'Women's Intercentre'.

Results for Octagonal Event 14-16 Feb

Add some more info about this item...

Results are available for the Men's and Women's Octagonal Event held in Taranaki over the weekend (14-16th Feb) just gone.

 

The men's team came in 5th and the women's team 7th.

 

The Mens final positions were  !st-Wellington  2nd-Taranaki  3rd-Manawatu  followed by Wanganui, Kapiti Coast, Gisbourne East Coast, Hawkes Bay and Waiarapa.

The Womens final positions were  1st-Wellington  2nd-Manawatu  3rd-Wanganui followed by Hawkes Bay, Taranaki, Gisbourne East Caost, Kapiti Coast and Waiarapa.

Fill scoring details are avaiable on the Bowls Taranaki website.

            Source:- Pat Taylor

.

Kapiti Coast WIN 'Under 8s' Women's Hexagonal!!

Add some more info about this item...

CONGRATULATIONS to all in the Kapiti Coasts Under 8s Womens Team who won the Women's Hexagonal Under 8s Tournament held in Wanganui this weekend.  Well done to everyone involved.

Final Scores were 

Kapit Caost 34,  2nd Wellington 30,  3rd Hawkes Bay 29,  Manawatu 26,  Taranaki 22,  Wanganui 9

            Source:- Viv Hudson

.

Final Results & Tables for Women's Pennants Div 1

Add some more info about this item...

The Final Results and Tables for all the 2019-2020 Women's Division 1 events are now in the results section of the website.

Congratulations to Central Levin who finished ahead of Paraparaumu Beach BC and Levin BC.

To access these results, just click on 'Results' then 'Pennants' and then click on 'Women's Div 1Final' in the left side column for the event required.

Final Results & Tables for Men's Interclub

Add some more info about this item...

The Final Results and Tables for all the 2019-2020 Men's Interclub events are now belatedly in the results section of the website.

In Premier 1 congratulations to Paraparaumu Beach BC who finished ahead of Central Levin and Raumati BC.

In Premier 2 congratulations to Otaki & Railway BC who finished ahead of Central Levin A and Central Levin B.

In Division 3 congratulations to Paraparaumu Beach B who finished ahead of Paraparaumu Beach A and Raumati.

In Open Triples congratulations to LevinBC in Section 1 and Otaki & Railway BC  in Section 2.

To access these results, just click on 'Results' then 'Interclub' and then click on '* Final' in the left side column for the event required.

Final Results & Tables for Men's Pennants

Add some more info about this item...

The Final Results and Tables for all three divisions the 2019-2020 Men's Pennants are now belatedly in the results section of the website.

In Division One congratulations to Paraparaumu Beach BC who finished ahead of Central Levin and Levin BC.

In Division Two congratulations to Paraparaumu Beach A who finished ahead of Central Levin and Paraparaumu Beach B.

In Division Three congratulations to Raumati Red who finished ahead of Central Levin and Paraparaumu Beach.

To access these results, just click on 'Results' then 'Pennants' and then click on 'Men's Div * Final' for the division required.

Results & Tables for Women's Premier 2

Add some more info about this item...

The Results and Tables for the 2019-2020 Women's Premier 2 Interclub are now in the results section of the website.

Congratulations to Central Levin who finished ahead of Paraparaumu Beach A and Otaki & Railway.

To access these results, just click on 'Results' then 'Interclub' and then click on 'Women's Premier 2' .

Champion of Champion Results

Add some more info about this item...

Regretfully, we were unable to bring you results as normal due to no information.

However, we have all the results for you now.

Men's Final:

S. Kwok & D. Wills (Raumati) defeated J. Michael & T. Field (Waitarere Beach) by 17 points to 10.

Women's Final:

J. Selby-Paterson & R. Crone (Otaki) defeated A. Stevenson & R. Stevenson (Paraparaumu Bch) by 18 points to 16.

This gives Sam & Dennis their 1st Kapiti Centre Title, and Jane & Ronnie their 3rd Kapiti Title each.

They also proceed to the Bowls NZ Champ of Champ playoffs in their quest for a National Title.

The Centre congratulates the Winners and all players who represented their Clubs.

To access all results, just click on 'Results' then 'General Results' and click on the relevant event/s.

Pennants Results

Add some more info about this item...

The Pennants results after play on January 14th, 2020 are now posted on the website.

Women's Division II have now completed their event with Levin winning and Paraparaumu Beach runner up.

Champ of Champ Pairs

Add some more info about this item...

The Draws are now published on the website for the Men's & Women's Champion of Champion Pairs  to be played at Waitarere Bowling Club on 18th & 19th January, 2020.

To access the draws, just click on 'Programme & Draws' and the relevant event.

Carrell Knight QSM

Add some more info about this item...

Levin Women’s President and Kapiti Coast Patron and Life Member Carrell Knight was awarded the
Queen’s Service Medal in the recent New Year’s Honours.
Carrell has had a very long involvement with the Sport of Bowls and has made an outstanding contribution
to the sport at club, centre, regional and national level over many years. She began bowling in 1984-85 at the
Lyall Bay Club in Wellington. She became the club’s Secretary the following year and its President soon after.
In 1992-93 the Knight family moved to Waitarere Beach and Carrell again filled the role of club Secretary at
that club. She moved to the Levin Bowling Club where she was Vice-President before moving on to the Levin
Women’s club in 2007. Carrell was a delegate to and President of the former Kapiti Coast Women’s Bowling
Centre before its amalgamation with the men’s centre in 1997.
Once the Bowls Kapiti Coast Centre was established she served on the Executive, was its Tournament
Convenor for 17 years, and then in turn Vice-President, President, Board member, Life Member and now
Patroness.
At the National level Carrell’s involvement has been significant. From 1996 to 1999 she was a member of the
former Bowls New Zealand Council, a regional Executive Councillor, a member of the Bowls New Zealand
games development committee, and for 5 years until 2008 a member of the Bowls New Zealand Advisory
Council.
Throughout this time Carrell herself has remained a very competitive bowler and today is still an active
administrator of our sport.
Carrell Knight’s work for Bowls has all been to do with Local, Regional and National bowls. There is no one
else in this region who has committed so much personal time to the advancement of the sport. Which ever
area she has lived in Carrell has enjoyed playing and working on the administrative side of the sport - one of
a few volunteers who give of their time freely for the benefit of the sport. She is widely respected both locally,
within the region and nationally, and has always given of her time to help and assist others. To this day she
regularly attends events, supports the Centre helping with administrative tasks and generally stays involved
and committed to the sport.
Carrell is often asked for her opinion on Bowls matters by the Centre’s administrators. Often when a problem
arises the approach is “We will need to ask Carrell. She will know the answer.”

So deserved Carrell...............

Susie Mills 2019 Mixed Fours

Add some more info about this item...

The final of this event was played at the Waikanae Bowling Club this  morning in excellent conditions.

E. Irving (s), N. McCutcheon, D. McGill & J. Mears from Central. defeated R. Liddall's (s) Waikanae team of C. Jones, S. Baber & B Sutton by 17 points to 16 on an extra end.

This gives Eddie his 1st Kapiti Centre Title, Noel his 2nd, Diana her 3rd and June her 1st title.

The Centre congratulates the winners and all players who entered the event.

To access the final results, just click on 'Results' then 'General Results' and click on the relevant event.

Champion of Champion Triples

Add some more info about this item...

Both the Men's & Women's events were concluded at the Paraparaumu Beach Bowling Club today.

At the end of play Central BC had a 'double whammy' winning both events as follows:

Men's:

N. Bovey (s), G. Wylie & S. Thomas (Central) defeated A. Jansson (s), G. Law & L. Judd by 15 points to 11.

Women's:

D. Collis (s), V Hudson & P. Vercoe defeated A. Mulholland (s), C. Jones & J. Jermyn by 19 points to 09.

The wins give Neil Bovey his 4th Centre Title, Gary Wylie his 4th and Stacey Thomas his 2nd title.

Dot Collis gets her 10th Centre Title and 2nd Gold Star, Viv Hudson her 6th and Paula Vercoe her 2nd Title.

The Centre congratulates the winners and all players who represented their club in the event.

Susie Mills Open Mixed Fours

Add some more info about this item...

The 'Programme & Draw' for the above event is now posted on the website.

To access, just click on 'Programme & Draws', then select the relevant event.

Centre Emails

Add some more info about this item...

All Centre emails are fully operational again.

Thank you for your patience and understanding..

Kapiti v Wairarapa Annual Fixture

Add some more info about this item...

Hosted by Bowls Wairarapa and held at Masterton Bowling Club today, the overall event was won by Wairarapa.

Scores were:

Men:

Kapiti 6 points + 14

Wairarapa 12 points - 14

Women:

Kapiti 6 points + 08

Wairarapa 12 points - 08

Overall:

Kapiti 12 points

Wairarapa 24 points

The Centre congratulates the Wairarapa Teams on their win and the Kapiti players who were selected.

Centre Emails

Add some more info about this item...

We are presently undergoing changes to the Centre emails. If you are having difficulty with them, please use kiwi458@outlook.co.nz..........
Also note that if you have been emailing since Friday evening, it is likely they did not come through.
We will advise that the changes have been made ASAP.

Men's Interclub & Bowls 3/five results

Add some more info about this item...

Heavy rain affected some events so not all were completed. All to date are posted on the website.

To access, just click on 'Results' then 'Interclub' followed by the relevant grade.

Events Calendar

Add some more info about this item...

This year, all events have now been included in an 'Events Calendar' within the website.

To access, just press the 'Bowls Calendar' button down the left hand side of the home page menu,.

Go to the month/s of the events you wish to enter and click on the closing dates for your chosen events and then click on the entry form for you to complete and send.

After the event is closed, you can then click on the start date of your event to select either the 'Programme' or 'Results'.

Entry forms will continue to be available through the normal way until users become familiar with the calendar.

The Centre is hopeful that members will find the calendar a simple and easy way to access all documents associated with an event.

Please reload

03 Mar 2021

03 Mar 2021

DRAWS POSTED TO WEBSITE
The draws for four events for the weekend of 6-7th March have now been uploaded to the website covering the four events listed below.
These are Chartroom App live information sheets and should supply up to date results throughout the weekend.
Link here to the page and select the event to view.
 
COVID19 UPDATE  (Wednesday night)
All Events will proceed as planned using Level 2 Protocols.

Saturday 6th March

Mens & Womens Champ of Champs Singles (Paekakariki BC).

Sunday 7th March

Mens & Womens Juniors Champ of Champs Singles (Central Levin BC).

Requirements are a 100 people maximum at the venue including spectators, subgroups of 10s, 2m social distancing and the recording all (spectators included) remain the key requirements. 

Host clubs are arranging suitable conditions although player should bring their own lunches.

Masks are requested but are not a requirement.  

 

RESULTS

The Carrell Knight Womens 10yrs & Under.

Winners = Waitarere Beach BC (Janet Olliver, Gloria Michaels, E Newton)

Runners up = Central Levin NC (Colleen Nicholson, Gaye Calderwood, Anna Whiley)

Other semifinalist 2x Levin BC teams.

The Bill Gibbons Mens 10yrs & Under. 

Results to be posted shortly

27 Feb 2021

Venue & Date Changes

There are three events that require changes to venues and/or rescheduled dates.

Champ of Champs Junior Singles  

Transfer to a new venue.

Sunday 07 March 2021 - Central Levin BC

Junior 2x4x2 (any combo) Pairs  

Transfer to a new venue.

Sat-Sun 13-14th March 2021 - Central Levin BC

NOTE:-  Entry levels may require an earlier start & 4th round (post section) played on Saturday,  This will be confirmed in the conditions of play asap.

 

Open Yr1&2 Junior Singles  (Post Section)  

Set a date to complete the event.  

Sat-Sun 10-11th April 2021 - Waikanae Beach BC.  9am start.

NOTE:-  This date is set as late as possible (in a very tight schedule) to give all qualifiers a 6 week window to plan to be available.  Any qualifiers who can't attend may withdraw without penalty.

19 Feb 2021

Representative Teams for Mens & Womens MASTERS Representative Events 

These teams have now been announced. 

Visit 'Rep Teams' from the Home Page and select the team to view.

The Woman's events are at the Silverstream BC on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

The Men's events are in Wairarapa on on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

18 Feb 2021

RESULTS – Godfrey Bowen Trophy

The Godfrey Bowen Mixed Masters was held on Tuesday-Wednesday 15-16th February at Waikanae BC and Waikanae Beach BC and the results are as follows:-

 

The Godfrey Bowen Trophy

Winners:-  Paraparaumu Beach BC ahead of Central Levin BC with Levin BC in 3rd place. 

Pairs:-  1st = Raumati BC  (Ted Marshall & Jane Bradbury)  ahead of Paraparaumu Beach BC.

Triples:-  1st = Paraparaumu Beach BC (Shane Duncan, Bernice Duncan & Carol Roltan) ahead of Leven BC.

Fours:-  1st = Waikanae BC  (Graeme Yeoman, Krys Andrews, Barry Sutton & Brenda Magill) ahead of Waikanae Beach BC.

Well done to all those above and to all who participated, a good days bowling was had according to all reports.

15 Feb 2021

Final SCORES - Hexagonal Events

The final results for both the men’s & women’s Hexagonal 8yr & Under events held in Palmerston North have now been confirmed.

 

Well done to the Kapiti Coast Women’s team who came 2nd behind Wellington.  They were followed by Taranaki in 3rd then Hawkes Bay, Manawatu and Whanganui.

 

The Men’s event was won by Hawkes Bay with Wellington 2nd, followed by Taranaki, Manawatu, Whanganui and Kapiti Coast.

 

Full results are under the required heading on the Representative Events page under ‘Events & Results’   Click HERE.

14 Feb 2021

Final SCORES - Octagonal Events

The final results for both the Men’s & Women’s Octagonal events held at Central Levin BC & Paraparaumu Beach BC respectively have now been confirmed.

 

In the Women’s event the Kapiti Coast Women’s team came 4th behind winners Wellington, then Taranaki and Hawkes Bay.  Kapiti was followed by Manawatu, Gisborne East Coast, Wairarapa and Whanganui.

 

The Men’s event was won by Wellington with Manawatu 2nd followed by Taranaki, Whanganui, Gisborne East Coast,  Hawkes Bay, Kapiti Coast and Wairarapa.

 

Full results are under the required heading on the Representative Events page under ‘Events & Results’ Click HERE.

04 Feb 2021

RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Final results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th February at Central Levin BC) are on the website.  Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

03 Feb 2021

Representative Teams for Octagonal & Yr1-8 Hexagonal Events 

These teams have now been announced. 

The Octagonal events are on the Kapiti Coast Fri-Sun 12-14th February.

The Hexagonal will be held in Palmerston North on Sat-Sun 13-14th February.

 

Visit 'Rep Teams' from the Home Page and select the team to view.

31 Jan 2021

RESULTS - Tararua QUADRANGULAR

The Men's Quadrangular has been won by Wellington ahead of Manawatu followed by Wairarapa and Kapiti Coast.

The Woman's event was also won by Wellington ahead or Manawatu who were themselves ahead of Kapiti Coast and Wairarapa.

Full results, game by game and section by section, are available on the website under  'Results & Events' then 'Representative Events' and click on either Men's or Women's Final Results under 'Tararua Quadrangular"

27 Feb 2021

03 Mar 2021

Representative Teams for Mens & Womens MASTERS Representative Events 

These teams have now been announced. 

Visit 'Rep Teams' from the Home Page and select the team to view.

The Woman's events are at the Silverstream BC on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

The Men's events are in Wairarapa on on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

27 Feb 2021

Venue & Date Changes

There are three events that require changes to venues and/or rescheduled dates.

Champ of Champs Junior Singles  

Transfer to a new venue.

Sunday 07 March 2021 - Central Levin BC

Junior 2x4x2 (any combo) Pairs  

Transfer to a new venue.

Sat-Sun 13-14th March 2021 - Central Levin BC

NOTE:-  Entry levels may require an earlier start & 4th round (post section) played on Saturday,  This will be confirmed in the conditions of play asap.

 

Open Yr1&2 Junior Singles  (Post Section)  

Set a date to complete the event.  

Sat-Sun 10-11th April 2021 - Waikanae Beach BC.  9am start.

NOTE:-  This date is set as late as possible (in a very tight schedule) to give all qualifiers a 6 week window to plan to be available.  Any qualifiers who can't attend may withdraw without penalty.

19 Feb 2021

Representative Teams for Mens & Womens MASTERS Representative Events 

These teams have now been announced. 

Visit 'Rep Teams' from the Home Page and select the team to view.

The Woman's events are at the Silverstream BC on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

The Men's events are in Wairarapa on on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

18 Feb 2021

RESULTS – Godfrey Bowen Trophy

The Godfrey Bowen Mixed Masters was held on Tuesday-Wednesday 15-16th February at Waikanae BC and Waikanae Beach BC and the results are as follows:-

 

The Godfrey Bowen Trophy

Winners:-  Paraparaumu Beach BC ahead of Central Levin BC with Levin BC in 3rd place. 

Pairs:-  1st = Raumati BC  (Ted Marshall & Jane Bradbury)  ahead of Paraparaumu Beach BC.

Triples:-  1st = Paraparaumu Beach BC (Shane Duncan, Bernice Duncan & Carol Roltan) ahead of Leven BC.

Fours:-  1st = Waikanae BC  (Graeme Yeoman, Krys Andrews, Barry Sutton & Brenda Magill) ahead of Waikanae Beach BC.

Well done to all those above and to all who participated, a good days bowling was had according to all reports.

15 Feb 2021

Final SCORES - Hexagonal Events

The final results for both the men’s & women’s Hexagonal 8yr & Under events held in Palmerston North have now been confirmed.

 

Well done to the Kapiti Coast Women’s team who came 2nd behind Wellington.  They were followed by Taranaki in 3rd then Hawkes Bay, Manawatu and Whanganui.

 

The Men’s event was won by Hawkes Bay with Wellington 2nd, followed by Taranaki, Manawatu, Whanganui and Kapiti Coast.

 

Full results are under the required heading on the Representative Events page under ‘Events & Results’   Click HERE.

14 Feb 2021

Final SCORES - Octagonal Events

The final results for both the Men’s & Women’s Octagonal events held at Central Levin BC & Paraparaumu Beach BC respectively have now been confirmed.

 

In the Women’s event the Kapiti Coast Women’s team came 4th behind winners Wellington, then Taranaki and Hawkes Bay.  Kapiti was followed by Manawatu, Gisborne East Coast, Wairarapa and Whanganui.

 

The Men’s event was won by Wellington with Manawatu 2nd followed by Taranaki, Whanganui, Gisborne East Coast,  Hawkes Bay, Kapiti Coast and Wairarapa.

 

Full results are under the required heading on the Representative Events page under ‘Events & Results’ Click HERE.

04 Feb 2021

RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Final results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th February at Central Levin BC) are on the website.  Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

03 Feb 2021

Representative Teams for Octagonal & Yr1-8 Hexagonal Events 

These teams have now been announced. 

The Octagonal events are on the Kapiti Coast Fri-Sun 12-14th February.

The Hexagonal will be held in Palmerston North on Sat-Sun 13-14th February.

 

Visit 'Rep Teams' from the Home Page and select the team to view.

31 Jan 2021

RESULTS - Tararua QUADRANGULAR

The Men's Quadrangular has been won by Wellington ahead of Manawatu followed by Wairarapa and Kapiti Coast.

The Woman's event was also won by Wellington ahead or Manawatu who were themselves ahead of Kapiti Coast and Wairarapa.

Full results, game by game and section by section, are available on the website under  'Results & Events' then 'Representative Events' and click on either Men's or Women's Final Results under 'Tararua Quadrangular"

27 Feb 2021

03 Mar 2021

Representative Teams for Mens & Womens MASTERS Representative Events 

These teams have now been announced. 

Visit 'Rep Teams' from the Home Page and select the team to view.

The Woman's events are at the Silverstream BC on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

The Men's events are in Wairarapa on on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

19 Feb 2021

Representative Teams for Mens & Womens MASTERS Representative Events 

These teams have now been announced. 

Visit 'Rep Teams' from the Home Page and select the team to view.

The Woman's events are at the Silverstream BC on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

The Men's events are in Wairarapa on on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

15 Feb 2021

Final SCORES - Hexagonal Events

The final results for both the men’s & women’s Hexagonal 8yr & Under events held in Palmerston North have now been confirmed.

 

Well done to the Kapiti Coast Women’s team who came 2nd behind Wellington.  They were followed by Taranaki in 3rd then Hawkes Bay, Manawatu and Whanganui.

 

The Men’s event was won by Hawkes Bay with Wellington 2nd, followed by Taranaki, Manawatu, Whanganui and Kapiti Coast.

 

Full results are under the required heading on the Representative Events page under ‘Events & Results’   Click HERE.

14 Feb 2021

RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Final results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th February at Central Levin BC) are on the website.  Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

14 Feb 2021

Final SCORES - Octagonal Events

The final results for both the Men’s & Women’s Octagonal events held at Central Levin BC & Paraparaumu Beach BC respectively have now been confirmed.

 

In the Women’s event the Kapiti Coast Women’s team came 4th behind winners Wellington, then Taranaki and Hawkes Bay.  Kapiti was followed by Manawatu, Gisborne East Coast, Wairarapa and Whanganui.

 

The Men’s event was won by Wellington with Manawatu 2nd followed by Taranaki, Whanganui, Gisborne East Coast,  Hawkes Bay, Kapiti Coast and Wairarapa.

 

Full results are under the required heading on the Representative Events page under ‘Events & Results’ Click HERE.

03 Feb 2021

Section RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Section results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th Februaryat Central Levin BC) are on the website along with the Post Section Draw. 

 

During the Post Section days the results will be shown as they are available in real time.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

29 Jan 2021

DRAWS Published

The Draw for the Mixed Open Fours at Central Levin BC Tues-Thur 2-4th February is now available on the website.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours under 'Mixed".

Also available are the Men's & Women's Draws for the Tararua Quadrangular represenative event this coming Sunday 31st January between Manawatu, Wairarapa, Wellington & Kapiti Coast, again held at Central Levin BC.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Representative Events' and click on either Men's or Women's Draw & Live Results under 'Tararua Quadrangular"

03 Feb 2021

Section RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Section results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th Februaryat Central Levin BC) are on the website along with the Post Section Draw. 

 

During the Post Section days the results will be shown as they are available in real time.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

31 Jan 2021

RESULTS - Tararua QUADRANGULAR

The Men's Quadrangular has been won by Wellington ahead of Manawatu followed by Wairarapa and Kapiti Coast.

The Woman's event was also won by Wellington ahead or Manawatu who were themselves ahead of Kapiti Coast and Wairarapa.

Full results, game by game and section by section, are available on the website under  'Results & Events' then 'Representative Events' and click on either Men's or Women's Final Results under 'Tararua Quadrangular"

27 Feb 2021

03 Mar 2021

Representative Teams for Mens & Womens MASTERS Representative Events 

These teams have now been announced. 

Visit 'Rep Teams' from the Home Page and select the team to view.

The Woman's events are at the Silverstream BC on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

The Men's events are in Wairarapa on on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

19 Feb 2021

Representative Teams for Mens & Womens MASTERS Representative Events 

These teams have now been announced. 

Visit 'Rep Teams' from the Home Page and select the team to view.

The Woman's events are at the Silverstream BC on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

The Men's events are in Wairarapa on on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

15 Feb 2021

Final SCORES - Hexagonal Events

The final results for both the men’s & women’s Hexagonal 8yr & Under events held in Palmerston North have now been confirmed.

 

Well done to the Kapiti Coast Women’s team who came 2nd behind Wellington.  They were followed by Taranaki in 3rd then Hawkes Bay, Manawatu and Whanganui.

 

The Men’s event was won by Hawkes Bay with Wellington 2nd, followed by Taranaki, Manawatu, Whanganui and Kapiti Coast.

 

Full results are under the required heading on the Representative Events page under ‘Events & Results’   Click HERE.

14 Feb 2021

RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Final results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th February at Central Levin BC) are on the website.  Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

14 Feb 2021

Final SCORES - Octagonal Events

The final results for both the Men’s & Women’s Octagonal events held at Central Levin BC & Paraparaumu Beach BC respectively have now been confirmed.

 

In the Women’s event the Kapiti Coast Women’s team came 4th behind winners Wellington, then Taranaki and Hawkes Bay.  Kapiti was followed by Manawatu, Gisborne East Coast, Wairarapa and Whanganui.

 

The Men’s event was won by Wellington with Manawatu 2nd followed by Taranaki, Whanganui, Gisborne East Coast,  Hawkes Bay, Kapiti Coast and Wairarapa.

 

Full results are under the required heading on the Representative Events page under ‘Events & Results’ Click HERE.

03 Feb 2021

Section RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Section results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th Februaryat Central Levin BC) are on the website along with the Post Section Draw. 

 

During the Post Section days the results will be shown as they are available in real time.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

14 Jan 2021

Interclub & Pennants Results

Following are the results of Interclub and Pennants competitions that have bee completed so far this season.

Women's Interclub

Premier 1:  1. Paraparaumu Beach

                    2. Central Levin

                    3. Otaki

Premier 2:  1. Paraparaumu Beach Blue

                    2. Waikanae Beach

                    3. Waikanae

Men's Interclub

Premier 1:  1.  Paraparaumu Beach

                    2.  Paekakariki

                    3.  Central Levin

Women's Pennants

Division 1:  1. Paraparaumu Beach

                    2. Central levin

                    3. Waikanae

Men's Pennants

Division 1:  1. Paraparaumu Beach

                    2.  Central Levin

                    3. Levin

Division 2:  1. Levin

                    2. Paraparaumu Beach Red

                    3. Otaki

The Centre congratulates these teams and wishes the Premier 1 winners the very best of success in the National finals in Christchurch in March.

The Women's Pennants Division 2 Final between Levin and Otaki will be played on February 23rd.

Men's Division 3 has two more rounds to be played on February 23rd & March 30th.

 

Men's Interclub Premier 2 & Division 3 will be completed on January 30th.

03 Feb 2021

Section RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Section results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th Februaryat Central Levin BC) are on the website along with the Post Section Draw. 

 

During the Post Section days the results will be shown as they are available in real time.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

29 Jan 2021

DRAWS Published

The Draw for the Mixed Open Fours at Central Levin BC Tues-Thur 2-4th February is now available on the website.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours under 'Mixed".

Also available are the Men's & Women's Draws for the Tararua Quadrangular represenative event this coming Sunday 31st January between Manawatu, Wairarapa, Wellington & Kapiti Coast, again held at Central Levin BC.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Representative Events' and click on either Men's or Women's Draw & Live Results under 'Tararua Quadrangular"

27 Feb 2021

03 Mar 2021

Representative Teams for Mens & Womens MASTERS Representative Events 

These teams have now been announced. 

Visit 'Rep Teams' from the Home Page and select the team to view.

The Woman's events are at the Silverstream BC on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

The Men's events are in Wairarapa on on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

19 Feb 2021

Representative Teams for Mens & Womens MASTERS Representative Events 

These teams have now been announced. 

Visit 'Rep Teams' from the Home Page and select the team to view.

The Woman's events are at the Silverstream BC on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

The Men's events are in Wairarapa on on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

15 Feb 2021

Final SCORES - Hexagonal Events

The final results for both the men’s & women’s Hexagonal 8yr & Under events held in Palmerston North have now been confirmed.

 

Well done to the Kapiti Coast Women’s team who came 2nd behind Wellington.  They were followed by Taranaki in 3rd then Hawkes Bay, Manawatu and Whanganui.

 

The Men’s event was won by Hawkes Bay with Wellington 2nd, followed by Taranaki, Manawatu, Whanganui and Kapiti Coast.

 

Full results are under the required heading on the Representative Events page under ‘Events & Results’   Click HERE.

14 Feb 2021

RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Final results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th February at Central Levin BC) are on the website.  Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

14 Feb 2021

Final SCORES - Octagonal Events

The final results for both the Men’s & Women’s Octagonal events held at Central Levin BC & Paraparaumu Beach BC respectively have now been confirmed.

 

In the Women’s event the Kapiti Coast Women’s team came 4th behind winners Wellington, then Taranaki and Hawkes Bay.  Kapiti was followed by Manawatu, Gisborne East Coast, Wairarapa and Whanganui.

 

The Men’s event was won by Wellington with Manawatu 2nd followed by Taranaki, Whanganui, Gisborne East Coast,  Hawkes Bay, Kapiti Coast and Wairarapa.

 

Full results are under the required heading on the Representative Events page under ‘Events & Results’ Click HERE.

03 Feb 2021

Section RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Section results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th Februaryat Central Levin BC) are on the website along with the Post Section Draw. 

 

During the Post Section days the results will be shown as they are available in real time.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

14 Jan 2021

Women's Open Pairs Final

The final of the Women's Open Pairs will be played at Paraparaumu Beach on Saturday January 23rd starting at 9.30am.

 

 

03 Feb 2021

Section RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Section results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th Februaryat Central Levin BC) are on the website along with the Post Section Draw. 

 

During the Post Section days the results will be shown as they are available in real time.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

29 Jan 2021

DRAWS Published

The Draw for the Mixed Open Fours at Central Levin BC Tues-Thur 2-4th February is now available on the website.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours under 'Mixed".

Also available are the Men's & Women's Draws for the Tararua Quadrangular represenative event this coming Sunday 31st January between Manawatu, Wairarapa, Wellington & Kapiti Coast, again held at Central Levin BC.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Representative Events' and click on either Men's or Women's Draw & Live Results under 'Tararua Quadrangular"

27 Feb 2021

03 Mar 2021

Representative Teams for Mens & Womens MASTERS Representative Events 

These teams have now been announced. 

Visit 'Rep Teams' from the Home Page and select the team to view.

The Woman's events are at the Silverstream BC on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

The Men's events are in Wairarapa on on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

19 Feb 2021

Representative Teams for Mens & Womens MASTERS Representative Events 

These teams have now been announced. 

Visit 'Rep Teams' from the Home Page and select the team to view.

The Woman's events are at the Silverstream BC on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

The Men's events are in Wairarapa on on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

15 Feb 2021

Final SCORES - Hexagonal Events

The final results for both the men’s & women’s Hexagonal 8yr & Under events held in Palmerston North have now been confirmed.

 

Well done to the Kapiti Coast Women’s team who came 2nd behind Wellington.  They were followed by Taranaki in 3rd then Hawkes Bay, Manawatu and Whanganui.

 

The Men’s event was won by Hawkes Bay with Wellington 2nd, followed by Taranaki, Manawatu, Whanganui and Kapiti Coast.

 

Full results are under the required heading on the Representative Events page under ‘Events & Results’   Click HERE.

14 Feb 2021

RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Final results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th February at Central Levin BC) are on the website.  Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

14 Feb 2021

Final SCORES - Octagonal Events

The final results for both the Men’s & Women’s Octagonal events held at Central Levin BC & Paraparaumu Beach BC respectively have now been confirmed.

 

In the Women’s event the Kapiti Coast Women’s team came 4th behind winners Wellington, then Taranaki and Hawkes Bay.  Kapiti was followed by Manawatu, Gisborne East Coast, Wairarapa and Whanganui.

 

The Men’s event was won by Wellington with Manawatu 2nd followed by Taranaki, Whanganui, Gisborne East Coast,  Hawkes Bay, Kapiti Coast and Wairarapa.

 

Full results are under the required heading on the Representative Events page under ‘Events & Results’ Click HERE.

03 Feb 2021

Section RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Section results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th Februaryat Central Levin BC) are on the website along with the Post Section Draw. 

 

During the Post Section days the results will be shown as they are available in real time.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

09 Jan 2021

Quadrangular Event Teams Announced

Both Men's & Women's teams have been added to the website.

 

These are under the "Rep Teams" button on the Home Page.

 

03 Feb 2021

Section RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Section results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th Februaryat Central Levin BC) are on the website along with the Post Section Draw. 

 

During the Post Section days the results will be shown as they are available in real time.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

29 Jan 2021

DRAWS Published

The Draw for the Mixed Open Fours at Central Levin BC Tues-Thur 2-4th February is now available on the website.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours under 'Mixed".

Also available are the Men's & Women's Draws for the Tararua Quadrangular represenative event this coming Sunday 31st January between Manawatu, Wairarapa, Wellington & Kapiti Coast, again held at Central Levin BC.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Representative Events' and click on either Men's or Women's Draw & Live Results under 'Tararua Quadrangular"

27 Feb 2021

03 Mar 2021

Representative Teams for Mens & Womens MASTERS Representative Events 

These teams have now been announced. 

Visit 'Rep Teams' from the Home Page and select the team to view.

The Woman's events are at the Silverstream BC on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

The Men's events are in Wairarapa on on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

19 Feb 2021

Representative Teams for Mens & Womens MASTERS Representative Events 

These teams have now been announced. 

Visit 'Rep Teams' from the Home Page and select the team to view.

The Woman's events are at the Silverstream BC on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

The Men's events are in Wairarapa on on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

15 Feb 2021

Final SCORES - Hexagonal Events

The final results for both the men’s & women’s Hexagonal 8yr & Under events held in Palmerston North have now been confirmed.

 

Well done to the Kapiti Coast Women’s team who came 2nd behind Wellington.  They were followed by Taranaki in 3rd then Hawkes Bay, Manawatu and Whanganui.

 

The Men’s event was won by Hawkes Bay with Wellington 2nd, followed by Taranaki, Manawatu, Whanganui and Kapiti Coast.

 

Full results are under the required heading on the Representative Events page under ‘Events & Results’   Click HERE.

14 Feb 2021

RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Final results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th February at Central Levin BC) are on the website.  Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

14 Feb 2021

Final SCORES - Octagonal Events

The final results for both the Men’s & Women’s Octagonal events held at Central Levin BC & Paraparaumu Beach BC respectively have now been confirmed.

 

In the Women’s event the Kapiti Coast Women’s team came 4th behind winners Wellington, then Taranaki and Hawkes Bay.  Kapiti was followed by Manawatu, Gisborne East Coast, Wairarapa and Whanganui.

 

The Men’s event was won by Wellington with Manawatu 2nd followed by Taranaki, Whanganui, Gisborne East Coast,  Hawkes Bay, Kapiti Coast and Wairarapa.

 

Full results are under the required heading on the Representative Events page under ‘Events & Results’ Click HERE.

03 Feb 2021

Section RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Section results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th Februaryat Central Levin BC) are on the website along with the Post Section Draw. 

 

During the Post Section days the results will be shown as they are available in real time.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

19 Dec 2020

FINAL RESULTS - nulook Mens Open Pairs

Congratulations to the composite team of Bob Liddell (s) & Eddie Martin as winners of the 2020-21 nulook Men's Open Pairs where they had a 25-18 victory over the runners up Rex Holmes (s) & Geb Ebbrell from Paraparaumu Beach BC.

 

 Full results  are  under Men and "Open Pairs" on the Open, CoC & Junior page from the Events & Results tab.

 

03 Feb 2021

Section RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Section results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th Februaryat Central Levin BC) are on the website along with the Post Section Draw. 

 

During the Post Section days the results will be shown as they are available in real time.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

29 Jan 2021

DRAWS Published

The Draw for the Mixed Open Fours at Central Levin BC Tues-Thur 2-4th February is now available on the website.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours under 'Mixed".

Also available are the Men's & Women's Draws for the Tararua Quadrangular represenative event this coming Sunday 31st January between Manawatu, Wairarapa, Wellington & Kapiti Coast, again held at Central Levin BC.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Representative Events' and click on either Men's or Women's Draw & Live Results under 'Tararua Quadrangular"

27 Feb 2021

03 Mar 2021

Representative Teams for Mens & Womens MASTERS Representative Events 

These teams have now been announced. 

Visit 'Rep Teams' from the Home Page and select the team to view.

The Woman's events are at the Silverstream BC on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

The Men's events are in Wairarapa on on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

19 Feb 2021

Representative Teams for Mens & Womens MASTERS Representative Events 

These teams have now been announced. 

Visit 'Rep Teams' from the Home Page and select the team to view.

The Woman's events are at the Silverstream BC on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

The Men's events are in Wairarapa on on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

15 Feb 2021

Final SCORES - Hexagonal Events

The final results for both the men’s & women’s Hexagonal 8yr & Under events held in Palmerston North have now been confirmed.

 

Well done to the Kapiti Coast Women’s team who came 2nd behind Wellington.  They were followed by Taranaki in 3rd then Hawkes Bay, Manawatu and Whanganui.

 

The Men’s event was won by Hawkes Bay with Wellington 2nd, followed by Taranaki, Manawatu, Whanganui and Kapiti Coast.

 

Full results are under the required heading on the Representative Events page under ‘Events & Results’   Click HERE.

14 Feb 2021

RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Final results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th February at Central Levin BC) are on the website.  Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

14 Feb 2021

Final SCORES - Octagonal Events

The final results for both the Men’s & Women’s Octagonal events held at Central Levin BC & Paraparaumu Beach BC respectively have now been confirmed.

 

In the Women’s event the Kapiti Coast Women’s team came 4th behind winners Wellington, then Taranaki and Hawkes Bay.  Kapiti was followed by Manawatu, Gisborne East Coast, Wairarapa and Whanganui.

 

The Men’s event was won by Wellington with Manawatu 2nd followed by Taranaki, Whanganui, Gisborne East Coast,  Hawkes Bay, Kapiti Coast and Wairarapa.

 

Full results are under the required heading on the Representative Events page under ‘Events & Results’ Click HERE.

03 Feb 2021

Section RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Section results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th Februaryat Central Levin BC) are on the website along with the Post Section Draw. 

 

During the Post Section days the results will be shown as they are available in real time.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

18 Dec 2020

ANNOUNCEMENT - Mixed Open Fours - EVENT RESCHEDULED

The Mixed Open Fours will be play at Central Levin BC Tues-Thur 2-4th Feb 2021.

 

Entries for the event have re-opened.  Make an entry in the normal way with entries closing Thur 28th January 2021.

Withdraws for those who can no longer make the new dates are allowed without penalty up to the close of entries.  Email or message the Centre.

An entire new Draw will be made after the revised Close of Entries date has past.

03 Feb 2021

Section RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Section results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th Februaryat Central Levin BC) are on the website along with the Post Section Draw. 

 

During the Post Section days the results will be shown as they are available in real time.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

29 Jan 2021

DRAWS Published

The Draw for the Mixed Open Fours at Central Levin BC Tues-Thur 2-4th February is now available on the website.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours under 'Mixed".

Also available are the Men's & Women's Draws for the Tararua Quadrangular represenative event this coming Sunday 31st January between Manawatu, Wairarapa, Wellington & Kapiti Coast, again held at Central Levin BC.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Representative Events' and click on either Men's or Women's Draw & Live Results under 'Tararua Quadrangular"

27 Feb 2021

03 Mar 2021

Representative Teams for Mens & Womens MASTERS Representative Events 

These teams have now been announced. 

Visit 'Rep Teams' from the Home Page and select the team to view.

The Woman's events are at the Silverstream BC on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

The Men's events are in Wairarapa on on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

19 Feb 2021

Representative Teams for Mens & Womens MASTERS Representative Events 

These teams have now been announced. 

Visit 'Rep Teams' from the Home Page and select the team to view.

The Woman's events are at the Silverstream BC on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

The Men's events are in Wairarapa on on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

15 Feb 2021

Final SCORES - Hexagonal Events

The final results for both the men’s & women’s Hexagonal 8yr & Under events held in Palmerston North have now been confirmed.

 

Well done to the Kapiti Coast Women’s team who came 2nd behind Wellington.  They were followed by Taranaki in 3rd then Hawkes Bay, Manawatu and Whanganui.

 

The Men’s event was won by Hawkes Bay with Wellington 2nd, followed by Taranaki, Manawatu, Whanganui and Kapiti Coast.

 

Full results are under the required heading on the Representative Events page under ‘Events & Results’   Click HERE.

14 Feb 2021

RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Final results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th February at Central Levin BC) are on the website.  Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

14 Feb 2021

Final SCORES - Octagonal Events

The final results for both the Men’s & Women’s Octagonal events held at Central Levin BC & Paraparaumu Beach BC respectively have now been confirmed.

 

In the Women’s event the Kapiti Coast Women’s team came 4th behind winners Wellington, then Taranaki and Hawkes Bay.  Kapiti was followed by Manawatu, Gisborne East Coast, Wairarapa and Whanganui.

 

The Men’s event was won by Wellington with Manawatu 2nd followed by Taranaki, Whanganui, Gisborne East Coast,  Hawkes Bay, Kapiti Coast and Wairarapa.

 

Full results are under the required heading on the Representative Events page under ‘Events & Results’ Click HERE.

03 Feb 2021

Section RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Section results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th Februaryat Central Levin BC) are on the website along with the Post Section Draw. 

 

During the Post Section days the results will be shown as they are available in real time.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

17 Dec 2020

ANNOUNCEMENT - Rescheduled Events

 

nulook Mens Open Pairs 

The Men's Open Pairs semi-final & final will be played Saturday 19th December 2020 at Levin BC starting at 10am. 

nulook Womens Open Pairs 

The Women's Open Pairs semi-finals will be played separately, 

Sander vs Watt at 10am on Tuesday 22nd Dec played at Paraparaumu Beach BC.

Stevenson vs Stempa should be played on Sunday 10th Jan 21.  

The final will be advised after consultation with the finalists once they are known.

03 Feb 2021

Section RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Section results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th Februaryat Central Levin BC) are on the website along with the Post Section Draw. 

 

During the Post Section days the results will be shown as they are available in real time.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

29 Jan 2021

DRAWS Published

The Draw for the Mixed Open Fours at Central Levin BC Tues-Thur 2-4th February is now available on the website.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours under 'Mixed".

Also available are the Men's & Women's Draws for the Tararua Quadrangular represenative event this coming Sunday 31st January between Manawatu, Wairarapa, Wellington & Kapiti Coast, again held at Central Levin BC.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Representative Events' and click on either Men's or Women's Draw & Live Results under 'Tararua Quadrangular"

27 Feb 2021

03 Mar 2021

Representative Teams for Mens & Womens MASTERS Representative Events 

These teams have now been announced. 

Visit 'Rep Teams' from the Home Page and select the team to view.

The Woman's events are at the Silverstream BC on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

The Men's events are in Wairarapa on on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

19 Feb 2021

Representative Teams for Mens & Womens MASTERS Representative Events 

These teams have now been announced. 

Visit 'Rep Teams' from the Home Page and select the team to view.

The Woman's events are at the Silverstream BC on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

The Men's events are in Wairarapa on on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

15 Feb 2021

Final SCORES - Hexagonal Events

The final results for both the men’s & women’s Hexagonal 8yr & Under events held in Palmerston North have now been confirmed.

 

Well done to the Kapiti Coast Women’s team who came 2nd behind Wellington.  They were followed by Taranaki in 3rd then Hawkes Bay, Manawatu and Whanganui.

 

The Men’s event was won by Hawkes Bay with Wellington 2nd, followed by Taranaki, Manawatu, Whanganui and Kapiti Coast.

 

Full results are under the required heading on the Representative Events page under ‘Events & Results’   Click HERE.

14 Feb 2021

RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Final results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th February at Central Levin BC) are on the website.  Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

14 Feb 2021

Final SCORES - Octagonal Events

The final results for both the Men’s & Women’s Octagonal events held at Central Levin BC & Paraparaumu Beach BC respectively have now been confirmed.

 

In the Women’s event the Kapiti Coast Women’s team came 4th behind winners Wellington, then Taranaki and Hawkes Bay.  Kapiti was followed by Manawatu, Gisborne East Coast, Wairarapa and Whanganui.

 

The Men’s event was won by Wellington with Manawatu 2nd followed by Taranaki, Whanganui, Gisborne East Coast,  Hawkes Bay, Kapiti Coast and Wairarapa.

 

Full results are under the required heading on the Representative Events page under ‘Events & Results’ Click HERE.

03 Feb 2021

Section RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Section results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th Februaryat Central Levin BC) are on the website along with the Post Section Draw. 

 

During the Post Section days the results will be shown as they are available in real time.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

30 Nov 2020

Rep Fixture vs Wairarapa Postponed

The Rep match vs Wairarapa Centre today, Sunday 29th November, was postponed due to the weather conditions.  Rescheduling options will be discussed at a later date.

03 Feb 2021

Section RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Section results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th Februaryat Central Levin BC) are on the website along with the Post Section Draw. 

 

During the Post Section days the results will be shown as they are available in real time.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

29 Jan 2021

DRAWS Published

The Draw for the Mixed Open Fours at Central Levin BC Tues-Thur 2-4th February is now available on the website.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours under 'Mixed".

Also available are the Men's & Women's Draws for the Tararua Quadrangular represenative event this coming Sunday 31st January between Manawatu, Wairarapa, Wellington & Kapiti Coast, again held at Central Levin BC.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Representative Events' and click on either Men's or Women's Draw & Live Results under 'Tararua Quadrangular"

27 Feb 2021

03 Mar 2021

Representative Teams for Mens & Womens MASTERS Representative Events 

These teams have now been announced. 

Visit 'Rep Teams' from the Home Page and select the team to view.

The Woman's events are at the Silverstream BC on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

The Men's events are in Wairarapa on on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

19 Feb 2021

Representative Teams for Mens & Womens MASTERS Representative Events 

These teams have now been announced. 

Visit 'Rep Teams' from the Home Page and select the team to view.

The Woman's events are at the Silverstream BC on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

The Men's events are in Wairarapa on on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

15 Feb 2021

Final SCORES - Hexagonal Events

The final results for both the men’s & women’s Hexagonal 8yr & Under events held in Palmerston North have now been confirmed.

 

Well done to the Kapiti Coast Women’s team who came 2nd behind Wellington.  They were followed by Taranaki in 3rd then Hawkes Bay, Manawatu and Whanganui.

 

The Men’s event was won by Hawkes Bay with Wellington 2nd, followed by Taranaki, Manawatu, Whanganui and Kapiti Coast.

 

Full results are under the required heading on the Representative Events page under ‘Events & Results’   Click HERE.

14 Feb 2021

RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Final results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th February at Central Levin BC) are on the website.  Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

14 Feb 2021

Final SCORES - Octagonal Events

The final results for both the Men’s & Women’s Octagonal events held at Central Levin BC & Paraparaumu Beach BC respectively have now been confirmed.

 

In the Women’s event the Kapiti Coast Women’s team came 4th behind winners Wellington, then Taranaki and Hawkes Bay.  Kapiti was followed by Manawatu, Gisborne East Coast, Wairarapa and Whanganui.

 

The Men’s event was won by Wellington with Manawatu 2nd followed by Taranaki, Whanganui, Gisborne East Coast,  Hawkes Bay, Kapiti Coast and Wairarapa.

 

Full results are under the required heading on the Representative Events page under ‘Events & Results’ Click HERE.

03 Feb 2021

Section RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Section results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th Februaryat Central Levin BC) are on the website along with the Post Section Draw. 

 

During the Post Section days the results will be shown as they are available in real time.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

02 Nov 2020

Levin RV Centre Womens Open Fours - FINAL RESULTS

Congratulations to the Levin BC team of Diane Short (s), Hazel Rose, Mary Judd & Carol Turnbull as winners of the 2020-21 Levin RV Centre Women's Open Fours where they had a 15-10 victory over the runners up Irene Poletti (s), Pat Segedin, Ralda Adams & Colleen Hall also from Levin BC.

Look  under Women and "Open Fours" the Open, CoC & Junior page from the Events & Results tab. 

03 Feb 2021

Section RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Section results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th Februaryat Central Levin BC) are on the website along with the Post Section Draw. 

 

During the Post Section days the results will be shown as they are available in real time.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

29 Jan 2021

DRAWS Published

The Draw for the Mixed Open Fours at Central Levin BC Tues-Thur 2-4th February is now available on the website.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours under 'Mixed".

Also available are the Men's & Women's Draws for the Tararua Quadrangular represenative event this coming Sunday 31st January between Manawatu, Wairarapa, Wellington & Kapiti Coast, again held at Central Levin BC.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Representative Events' and click on either Men's or Women's Draw & Live Results under 'Tararua Quadrangular"

27 Feb 2021

03 Mar 2021

Representative Teams for Mens & Womens MASTERS Representative Events 

These teams have now been announced. 

Visit 'Rep Teams' from the Home Page and select the team to view.

The Woman's events are at the Silverstream BC on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

The Men's events are in Wairarapa on on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

19 Feb 2021

Representative Teams for Mens & Womens MASTERS Representative Events 

These teams have now been announced. 

Visit 'Rep Teams' from the Home Page and select the team to view.

The Woman's events are at the Silverstream BC on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

The Men's events are in Wairarapa on on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

15 Feb 2021

Final SCORES - Hexagonal Events

The final results for both the men’s & women’s Hexagonal 8yr & Under events held in Palmerston North have now been confirmed.

 

Well done to the Kapiti Coast Women’s team who came 2nd behind Wellington.  They were followed by Taranaki in 3rd then Hawkes Bay, Manawatu and Whanganui.

 

The Men’s event was won by Hawkes Bay with Wellington 2nd, followed by Taranaki, Manawatu, Whanganui and Kapiti Coast.

 

Full results are under the required heading on the Representative Events page under ‘Events & Results’   Click HERE.

14 Feb 2021

RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Final results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th February at Central Levin BC) are on the website.  Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

14 Feb 2021

Final SCORES - Octagonal Events

The final results for both the Men’s & Women’s Octagonal events held at Central Levin BC & Paraparaumu Beach BC respectively have now been confirmed.

 

In the Women’s event the Kapiti Coast Women’s team came 4th behind winners Wellington, then Taranaki and Hawkes Bay.  Kapiti was followed by Manawatu, Gisborne East Coast, Wairarapa and Whanganui.

 

The Men’s event was won by Wellington with Manawatu 2nd followed by Taranaki, Whanganui, Gisborne East Coast,  Hawkes Bay, Kapiti Coast and Wairarapa.

 

Full results are under the required heading on the Representative Events page under ‘Events & Results’ Click HERE.

03 Feb 2021

Section RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Section results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th Februaryat Central Levin BC) are on the website along with the Post Section Draw. 

 

During the Post Section days the results will be shown as they are available in real time.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

02 Nov 2020

Metlifecare Mens Open Four - FINAL RESULTS

Congratulations to the Paekakariki BC team of Peter Thomson (s), Geoff Bovey, Neil Bovey & Scott Sinclair-Paton as winners of the 2020-21 Men's Open Fours where they had a 18-8 victory over the runners up Graeme Corlett (s), Paul Rybinski, Kurt Burgess & Stu McCluskie also from Paekakariki BC.

More Congratulations to both Peter Thomson & Neil Bovey for their 5th Centre Titles earning both a Gold Star!

Full results  are  under Men and "Open Fours" on the Open, CoC & Junior page from the Events & Results tab. 

03 Feb 2021

Section RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Section results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th Februaryat Central Levin BC) are on the website along with the Post Section Draw. 

 

During the Post Section days the results will be shown as they are available in real time.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

29 Jan 2021

DRAWS Published

The Draw for the Mixed Open Fours at Central Levin BC Tues-Thur 2-4th February is now available on the website.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours under 'Mixed".

Also available are the Men's & Women's Draws for the Tararua Quadrangular represenative event this coming Sunday 31st January between Manawatu, Wairarapa, Wellington & Kapiti Coast, again held at Central Levin BC.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Representative Events' and click on either Men's or Women's Draw & Live Results under 'Tararua Quadrangular"

27 Feb 2021

03 Mar 2021

Representative Teams for Mens & Womens MASTERS Representative Events 

These teams have now been announced. 

Visit 'Rep Teams' from the Home Page and select the team to view.

The Woman's events are at the Silverstream BC on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

The Men's events are in Wairarapa on on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

19 Feb 2021

Representative Teams for Mens & Womens MASTERS Representative Events 

These teams have now been announced. 

Visit 'Rep Teams' from the Home Page and select the team to view.

The Woman's events are at the Silverstream BC on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

The Men's events are in Wairarapa on on Mon-Tues 8-9th March.

15 Feb 2021

Final SCORES - Hexagonal Events

The final results for both the men’s & women’s Hexagonal 8yr & Under events held in Palmerston North have now been confirmed.

 

Well done to the Kapiti Coast Women’s team who came 2nd behind Wellington.  They were followed by Taranaki in 3rd then Hawkes Bay, Manawatu and Whanganui.

 

The Men’s event was won by Hawkes Bay with Wellington 2nd, followed by Taranaki, Manawatu, Whanganui and Kapiti Coast.

 

Full results are under the required heading on the Representative Events page under ‘Events & Results’   Click HERE.

14 Feb 2021

RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Final results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th February at Central Levin BC) are on the website.  Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

14 Feb 2021

Final SCORES - Octagonal Events

The final results for both the Men’s & Women’s Octagonal events held at Central Levin BC & Paraparaumu Beach BC respectively have now been confirmed.

 

In the Women’s event the Kapiti Coast Women’s team came 4th behind winners Wellington, then Taranaki and Hawkes Bay.  Kapiti was followed by Manawatu, Gisborne East Coast, Wairarapa and Whanganui.

 

The Men’s event was won by Wellington with Manawatu 2nd followed by Taranaki, Whanganui, Gisborne East Coast,  Hawkes Bay, Kapiti Coast and Wairarapa.

 

Full results are under the required heading on the Representative Events page under ‘Events & Results’ Click HERE.

03 Feb 2021

Section RESULTS - Mixed Open Fours

The Section results of the Mixed Open Fours  (Tues-Thur 2-4th Februaryat Central Levin BC) are on the website along with the Post Section Draw. 

 

During the Post Section days the results will be shown as they are available in real time.

Visit 'Results & Events' then 'Open, CoC & Junior' and click on the Open Fours Live Results under 'Mixed"

26 Oct 2020

Nu-look Mens Open Triples - RESULTS

Congratulations to the Paekakariki BC team of G. Corlett (s), P. Rybinski and K. Burges as winners of the 2020-21 NULOOK Men's Open Triples where they had a 13-10 victory over the runners